TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Fauldhouse

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Edinburgh Waverley (EDB)
DeparturesEDB to FLDArrivalsFLD to EDB
Fauldhouse (FLD)
DeparturesFLD to EDBArrivalsEDB to FLD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Edinburgh Waverley Railway StationFauldhouse Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Edinburgh Waverley to Fauldhouse
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Edinburgh19:261220:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh19:26
Haymarket19:3019:30
Slateford19:3519:35
Kingsknowe19:3819:38
Wester Hailes19:4119:41
Curriehill19:4519:45
Kirknewton19:5219:52
Livingston South19:5819:58
West Calder20:0320:03
Addiewell20:0620:06
Fauldhouse20:1320:13
Shotts20:1920:19
Hartwood20:2220:22
Cleland20:2720:27
Carfin20:3020:30
Holytown20:3220:32
Bellshill20:3720:37
Uddingston20:4120:41
Glasgow Central20:57
Edinburgh21:2613f22:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh21:26
Haymarket21:3021:30
Slateford21:3521:35
Kingsknowe21:3821:39
Wester Hailes21:4121:41
Curriehill21:4521:45
Kirknewton21:5221:52
Livingston South21:5721:58
West Calder22:0322:03
Addiewell22:0622:06
Fauldhouse22:1322:13
Shotts22:1822:19
Hartwood22:2222:22
Cleland22:2722:27
Carfin22:3022:30
Holytown22:3222:32
Bellshill22:3722:37
Uddingston22:4122:41
Glasgow Central22:58
Edinburgh22:5612f23:42Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh22:56
Haymarket23:0023:00
Slateford23:0423:04
Kingsknowe23:0723:07
Wester Hailes23:1023:10
Curriehill23:1423:14
Kirknewton23:2123:21
Livingston South23:2623:26
West Calder23:3123:31
Addiewell23:3523:35
Fauldhouse23:4223:42
Shotts23:4723:47
Hartwood23:5023:50
Cleland23:5523:55
Carfin23:5823:58
Holytown00:0100:01
Bellshill00:0400:04
Uddingston00:0800:08
Cambuslang00:1400:14
Glasgow Central00:25
Thursday, 24th April
Edinburgh05:5112f06:38Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh05:51
Haymarket05:5505:55
Slateford05:5905:59
Kingsknowe06:0206:03
Wester Hailes06:0506:05
Curriehill06:0906:09
Kirknewton06:1606:16
Livingston South06:2106:22
West Calder06:2706:27
Addiewell06:3106:31
Fauldhouse06:3806:38
Shotts06:4306:44
Hartwood06:4706:47
Cleland06:5206:53
Carfin06:5606:57
Holytown06:5906:59
Bellshill07:0607:07
Uddingston07:1307:13
Cambuslang07:1807:18
Glasgow Central07:29
Newcraighall06:551007:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcraighall06:39
Brunstane06:4206:42
Edinburgh06:5306:55
Haymarket06:5907:00
Slateford07:0407:04
Kingsknowe07:0707:07
Wester Hailes07:1007:10
Curriehill07:1307:13
Kirknewton07:2007:21
Livingston South07:2607:26
West Calder07:3107:31
Addiewell07:3407:34
Fauldhouse07:4107:41
Shotts07:4607:46
Hartwood07:4907:49
Cleland07:5407:54
Carfin07:5807:58
Holytown08:0008:00
Bellshill08:0408:04
Uddingston08:0808:08
Glasgow Central08:26
Edinburgh08:251209:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:25
Haymarket08:3008:30
Slateford08:3508:35
Kingsknowe08:3808:38
Wester Hailes08:4108:41
Curriehill08:4508:45
Kirknewton08:5208:52
Livingston South08:5808:58
West Calder09:0309:03
Addiewell09:0609:06
Fauldhouse09:1309:13
Shotts09:1909:19
Hartwood09:2209:22
Cleland09:2709:27
Carfin09:3009:30
Holytown09:3209:32
Bellshill09:3709:37
Uddingston09:4109:41
Glasgow Central09:58
Edinburgh09:2614f10:14Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:26
Haymarket09:3009:30
Slateford09:3509:35
Kingsknowe09:3809:38
Wester Hailes09:4109:41
Curriehill09:4509:45
Kirknewton09:5209:52
Livingston South09:5809:59
West Calder10:0410:04
Addiewell10:0710:07
Fauldhouse10:1410:14
Shotts10:2010:20
Hartwood10:2310:23
Cleland10:2810:28
Carfin10:3110:31
Holytown10:3310:33
Bellshill10:3710:37
Uddingston10:4110:41
Glasgow Central10:58
Edinburgh10:269w11:13Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:26
Haymarket10:3010:30
Slateford10:3610:36
Kingsknowe10:3810:38
Wester Hailes10:4110:41
Curriehill10:4510:45
Kirknewton10:5210:52
Livingston South10:5810:58
West Calder11:0311:03
Addiewell11:0611:06
Fauldhouse11:1311:13
Shotts11:1911:19
Hartwood11:2211:22
Cleland11:2711:27
Carfin11:3011:30
Holytown11:3211:32
Bellshill11:3711:37
Uddingston11:4111:41
Glasgow Central11:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Edinburgh Waverley and Fauldhouse Stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Route stops and distances
Other Edinburgh Waverley Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Timetable 227Rail Map
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Route stops and distances
Timetable 228Rail Map
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Route stops and distances
Timetable 229Rail Map
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Route stops and distances
Timetable 230Rail Map
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Route stops and distances
Timetable 238Rail Map
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Route stops and distances
Timetable 239Rail Map
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Route stops and distances
Timetable 242Rail Map
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Route stops and distances
Other Fauldhouse Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1