TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Edinburgh Waverley to Cupar

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Edinburgh Waverley (EDB)
DeparturesEDB to CUPArrivalsCUP to EDB
Cupar (CUP)
DeparturesCUP to EDBArrivalsEDB to CUP
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Edinburgh Waverley Railway StationCupar Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Edinburgh Waverley to Cupar
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Edinburgh08:041908:56AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:04
Haymarket08:0708:08
Inverkeithing08:2408:25
Kirkcaldy08:3908:40
Cupar08:5608:57
Leuchars09:0509:06
Dundee09:1809:20
Arbroath09:3509:36
Montrose09:4909:50
Stonehaven10:0910:10
Aberdeen10:29
Edinburgh09:151510:26AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:15
Haymarket09:1909:19
South Gyle09:2409:24
Dalmeny09:3009:30
North Queensferry09:3409:34
Inverkeithing09:3809:38
Dalgety Bay09:4109:41
Aberdour09:4609:46
Burntisland09:5009:50
Kinghorn09:5509:55
Kirkcaldy10:0010:00
Markinch10:1210:12
Ladybank10:1910:20
Cupar10:2610:26
Leuchars10:3310:34
Dundee10:4710:48
Arbroath11:0411:04
Montrose11:1911:20
Stonehaven11:4211:42
Portlethen11:5111:51
Aberdeen12:05
Edinburgh11:34112:32DundeeCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:34
Haymarket11:3811:38
Inverkeithing11:5111:52
Kirkcaldy12:0712:08
Markinch12:1812:18
Ladybank12:2512:25
Cupar12:3212:32
Leuchars12:3912:39
Dundee12:55
Edinburgh13:311714:32DundeeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:31
Haymarket13:3513:35
Inverkeithing13:4813:49
Kirkcaldy14:0714:08
Markinch14:1814:18
Ladybank14:2514:25
Cupar14:3214:32
Leuchars14:3914:39
Dundee14:55
Edinburgh15:341516:32DundeeCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:34
Haymarket15:3815:38
Inverkeithing15:5115:52
Kirkcaldy16:0716:08
Markinch16:1816:18
Ladybank16:2516:25
Cupar16:3216:32
Leuchars16:3916:39
Dundee16:55
Edinburgh16:0516f17:00AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:05
Haymarket16:0916:09
Inverkeithing16:2216:23
Kirkcaldy16:3816:39
Markinch16:4816:48
Cupar17:0017:01
Leuchars17:0817:08
Dundee17:2117:22
Broughty Ferry17:2917:29
Carnoustie17:3617:37
Arbroath17:4317:43
Montrose17:5817:59
Stonehaven18:2118:21
Aberdeen18:42
Edinburgh17:342018:32DundeeCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:34
Haymarket17:3817:38
Inverkeithing17:5117:52
Kirkcaldy18:0718:08
Markinch18:1818:18
Ladybank18:2518:25
Cupar18:3218:32
Leuchars18:3918:39
Dundee18:55
Plymouth18:131919:07AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Totnes09:4909:50
Newton Abbot10:0110:03
Exeter St Davids10:2110:23
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37
Taunton10:5010:51
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30
Bristol Parkway11:3811:39
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:10
Birmingham New Street12:4913:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26
Derby13:3713:44
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1714:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4414:45
Leeds15:0215:05
York15:2715:29
Darlington15:5415:56
Durham16:1116:13
Newcastle16:2516:28
Alnmouth16:5116:52
Dunbar17:3217:33
Edinburgh17:5718:13
Haymarket18:1618:16
Inverkeithing18:2818:30
Kirkcaldy18:4418:45
Markinch18:5318:54
Ladybank19:0119:02
Cupar19:0719:08
Leuchars19:1419:15
Dundee19:2919:31
Arbroath19:4619:47
Montrose20:0020:01
Stonehaven20:2220:23
Aberdeen20:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Edinburgh Waverley and Cupar Stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 229Rail Map
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Route stops and distances
Other Edinburgh Waverley Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 225Rail Map
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Route stops and distances
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Timetable 227Rail Map
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Route stops and distances
Timetable 228Rail Map
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Route stops and distances
Timetable 230Rail Map
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Route stops and distances
Timetable 238Rail Map
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Route stops and distances
Timetable 239Rail Map
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Route stops and distances
Timetable 242Rail Map
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Route stops and distances
Other Cupar Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1