TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Eaglescliffe to Thornaby

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Eaglescliffe (EAG)
DeparturesEAG to TBYArrivalsTBY to EAG
Thornaby (TBY)
DeparturesTBY to EAGArrivalsEAG to TBY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Eaglescliffe Railway StationThornaby Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Eaglescliffe to Thornaby
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Darlington06:43206:492SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington06:28
Dinsdale06:3306:34
Allens West06:4006:40
Eaglescliffe06:4206:43
Thornaby06:4906:49
Middlesbrough06:5506:59
Redcar Central07:0907:09
Saltburn07:21
Darlington07:12207:172SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington06:58
Dinsdale07:0307:03
Allens West07:1007:10
Eaglescliffe07:1207:12
Thornaby07:1707:17
Middlesbrough07:2307:24
Redcar Central07:3507:35
Redcar East07:3807:38
Longbeck07:4107:41
Marske07:4307:43
Saltburn07:51
Darlington07:43207:492SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington07:30
Dinsdale07:3507:35
Allens West07:4207:42
Eaglescliffe07:4307:43
Thornaby07:4907:49
Middlesbrough07:5507:56
South Bank08:0008:00
Redcar Central08:0708:08
Redcar East08:1008:10
Longbeck08:1408:14
Marske08:1608:16
Saltburn08:24
Bishop Auckland08:02208:072NunthorpeCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland07:20
Shildon07:2507:25
Newton Aycliffe07:2907:30
Heighington07:3307:33
North Road (Darlington)07:4107:42
Darlington07:4607:48
Dinsdale07:5307:53
Allens West08:0008:00
Eaglescliffe08:0208:02
Thornaby08:0708:08
Middlesbrough08:1408:14
Marton08:2108:21
Gypsy Lane08:2408:24
Nunthorpe08:28
Darlington08:37208:442SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington08:23
Dinsdale08:2808:28
Allens West08:3508:35
Eaglescliffe08:3708:37
Thornaby08:4408:45
Middlesbrough08:5108:53
South Bank08:5708:57
Redcar Central09:0409:05
Redcar East09:0709:07
Longbeck09:1109:11
Marske09:1309:13
Saltburn09:23
Bishop Auckland09:13209:192SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:21
Shildon08:2608:26
Newton Aycliffe08:3008:31
Heighington08:3408:34
North Road (Darlington)08:4208:43
Darlington08:4708:59
Dinsdale09:0409:04
Allens West09:1109:11
Eaglescliffe09:1309:13
Thornaby09:1909:20
Middlesbrough09:2609:27
Redcar Central09:3609:37
Redcar East09:4009:40
Longbeck09:4409:44
Marske09:4509:45
Saltburn09:53
Darlington09:45209:502SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Darlington09:31
Dinsdale09:3609:36
Allens West09:4309:43
Eaglescliffe09:4509:45
Thornaby09:5009:51
Middlesbrough09:5609:57
Redcar Central10:0710:07
Redcar East10:1010:10
Longbeck10:1310:14
Marske10:1510:15
Saltburn10:25
Bishop Auckland10:10210:152SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland09:26
Shildon09:3109:31
Newton Aycliffe09:3509:36
Heighington09:3909:40
North Road (Darlington)09:4809:48
Darlington09:5409:55
Dinsdale10:0110:01
Allens West10:0810:08
Eaglescliffe10:1010:10
Thornaby10:1510:15
Middlesbrough10:2010:23
South Bank10:2810:28
Redcar Central10:3510:35
Redcar East10:3810:38
Longbeck10:4110:42
Marske10:4310:43
Saltburn10:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Eaglescliffe and Thornaby Stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Route stops and distances
Other Thornaby Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1