TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Downham Market to Littleport

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Downham Market (DOW)
DeparturesDOW to LTPArrivalsLTP to DOW
Littleport (LTP)
DeparturesLTP to DOWArrivalsDOW to LTP
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Downham Market Railway StationLittleport Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Downham Market to Littleport
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Kings Lynn21:0821:17Finsbury ParkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn20:55
Watlington (Norfolk)21:0221:02
Downham Market21:0821:08
Littleport21:1721:17
Ely21:2521:25
Waterbeach21:3521:35
Cambridge21:4121:50
Finsbury Park22:43
Kings Lynn22:0822:17London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn21:55
Watlington (Norfolk)22:0222:02
Downham Market22:0822:08
Littleport22:1722:17
Ely22:2522:25
Waterbeach22:3522:35
Cambridge22:4122:54
Finsbury Park23:4323:45
London Kings Cross23:55
Kings Lynn23:2423:33CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn23:11
Watlington (Norfolk)23:1823:18
Downham Market23:2423:24
Littleport23:3323:33
Ely23:4123:43
Waterbeach23:5223:52
Cambridge23:59
Sunday, 20th April
Kings Lynn08:4108:50London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn08:28
Watlington (Norfolk)08:3508:35
Downham Market08:4108:41
Littleport08:5008:50
Ely08:5808:58
Waterbeach09:0809:08
Cambridge09:1509:20
London Kings Cross10:10
Kings Lynn09:4109:50London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn09:28
Watlington (Norfolk)09:3509:35
Downham Market09:4109:41
Littleport09:5009:50
Ely09:5809:58
Waterbeach10:0810:08
Cambridge10:1510:20
London Kings Cross11:08
Kings Lynn10:4110:50London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn10:28
Watlington (Norfolk)10:3510:35
Downham Market10:4110:41
Littleport10:5010:50
Ely10:5810:58
Waterbeach11:0811:08
Cambridge11:1511:20
London Kings Cross12:07
Kings Lynn11:4111:50London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn11:28
Watlington (Norfolk)11:3511:35
Downham Market11:4111:41
Littleport11:5011:50
Ely11:5811:58
Waterbeach12:0812:08
Cambridge12:1512:20
London Kings Cross13:08
Kings Lynn12:4112:50London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn12:28
Watlington (Norfolk)12:3512:35
Downham Market12:4112:41
Littleport12:5012:50
Ely12:5812:58
Waterbeach13:0813:08
Cambridge13:1513:20
London Kings Cross14:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Downham Market and Littleport Stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Other Downham Market Timetables
None
Other Littleport Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1