TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Downham Market to Littleport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
Kings Lynn07:0507:14London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn06:52
Watlington (Norfolk)06:5906:59
Downham Market07:0507:05
Littleport07:1407:14
Ely07:2207:22
Waterbeach07:3207:32
Cambridge07:3907:45
Royston07:5807:59
London Kings Cross08:38
Kings Lynn07:2807:37CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn07:14
Watlington (Norfolk)07:2107:21
Downham Market07:2707:28
Littleport07:3707:37
Ely07:4507:48
Waterbeach07:5707:57
Cambridge08:04
Kings Lynn08:0808:17London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn07:55
Watlington (Norfolk)08:0208:02
Downham Market08:0808:08
Littleport08:1708:17
Ely08:2608:26
Waterbeach08:3608:36
Cambridge08:4508:50
Royston09:0309:04
Letchworth Garden City09:1309:14
London Kings Cross09:44
Kings Lynn08:4108:50London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn08:28
Watlington (Norfolk)08:3508:35
Downham Market08:4108:41
Littleport08:5008:50
Ely08:5808:58
Waterbeach09:0809:08
Cambridge09:1509:20
Royston09:3409:34
Letchworth Garden City09:4409:44
London Kings Cross10:13
Kings Lynn09:1109:20London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn08:58
Watlington (Norfolk)09:0509:05
Downham Market09:1109:11
Littleport09:2009:20
Ely09:2809:28
Waterbeach09:3809:38
Cambridge09:4509:50
Royston10:0410:04
Letchworth Garden City10:1410:14
London Kings Cross10:43
Kings Lynn10:0810:17London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn09:55
Watlington (Norfolk)10:0210:02
Downham Market10:0810:08
Littleport10:1710:17
Ely10:2510:25
Waterbeach10:3510:35
Cambridge10:4310:45
London Kings Cross11:35
Kings Lynn11:0811:17London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn10:55
Watlington (Norfolk)11:0211:02
Downham Market11:0811:08
Littleport11:1711:17
Ely11:2511:25
Waterbeach11:3511:35
Cambridge11:4311:45
London Kings Cross12:38
Kings Lynn12:0812:17London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn11:55
Watlington (Norfolk)12:0212:02
Downham Market12:0812:08
Littleport12:1712:17
Ely12:2512:25
Waterbeach12:3512:35
Cambridge12:4312:45
London Kings Cross13:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Downham Market and Littleport Stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Downham Market Timetables
None
Other Littleport Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us