TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dodworth to Huddersfield

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Dodworth (DOD)
DeparturesDOD to HUDArrivalsHUD to DOD
Huddersfield (HUD)
DeparturesHUD to DODArrivalsDOD to HUD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Dodworth Railway StationHuddersfield Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Dodworth to Huddersfield
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Meadowhall10:1310:532HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Meadowhall09:47
Chapeltown (South Yorks)09:5309:53
Elsecar09:5809:58
Wombwell10:0110:01
Barnsley10:0710:07
Dodworth10:1310:13
Silkstone Common10:1610:16
Penistone10:2310:23
Denby Dale10:2910:29
Shepley10:3410:34
Stocksmoor10:3710:37
Brockholes10:4010:41
Honley10:4310:43
Berry Brow10:4610:46
Lockwood10:4910:49
Huddersfield10:53
Meadowhall12:2213:042HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Meadowhall11:55
Chapeltown (South Yorks)12:0112:01
Elsecar12:0612:06
Wombwell12:1012:10
Barnsley12:1512:16
Dodworth12:2212:22
Silkstone Common12:2512:26
Penistone12:3212:33
Denby Dale12:3912:39
Shepley12:4412:44
Stocksmoor12:4712:47
Brockholes12:5012:51
Honley12:5312:53
Berry Brow12:5612:56
Lockwood12:5912:59
Huddersfield13:04
Meadowhall13:1213:532HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Meadowhall12:41
Barnsley12:5513:06
Dodworth13:1213:12
Silkstone Common13:1513:16
Penistone13:2213:23
Denby Dale13:2913:29
Shepley13:3413:34
Stocksmoor13:3713:37
Brockholes13:4013:41
Honley13:4313:43
Berry Brow13:4613:46
Lockwood13:4913:49
Huddersfield13:53
Meadowhall14:1614:552HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Meadowhall13:50
Chapeltown (South Yorks)13:5613:56
Elsecar14:0114:01
Wombwell14:0414:04
Barnsley14:1014:10
Dodworth14:1614:16
Silkstone Common14:2014:20
Penistone14:2514:26
Denby Dale14:3214:32
Shepley14:3714:37
Stocksmoor14:4014:40
Brockholes14:4314:44
Honley14:4614:46
Berry Brow14:4914:49
Lockwood14:5114:51
Huddersfield14:55
Meadowhall16:1016:532HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Meadowhall15:43
Chapeltown (South Yorks)15:4915:49
Elsecar15:5415:54
Wombwell15:5815:58
Barnsley16:0316:04
Dodworth16:1016:10
Silkstone Common16:1316:14
Penistone16:2016:21
Denby Dale16:2716:27
Shepley16:3216:32
Stocksmoor16:3516:35
Brockholes16:3816:39
Honley16:4116:41
Berry Brow16:4416:44
Lockwood16:4716:47
Huddersfield16:53
Meadowhall17:2118:052HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Meadowhall17:00
Barnsley17:1417:15
Dodworth17:2117:21
Silkstone Common17:2417:25
Penistone17:3117:32
Denby Dale17:3817:38
Shepley17:4317:43
Stocksmoor17:4617:46
Brockholes17:4917:50
Honley17:5217:52
Berry Brow17:5517:55
Lockwood17:5817:58
Huddersfield18:05
Meadowhall18:1618:582HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Meadowhall17:46
Chapeltown (South Yorks)17:5217:52
Elsecar17:5717:58
Wombwell18:0118:01
Barnsley18:0818:10
Dodworth18:1618:16
Silkstone Common18:2018:20
Penistone18:2718:27
Denby Dale18:3418:34
Shepley18:3818:39
Stocksmoor18:4118:41
Brockholes18:4518:45
Honley18:4818:48
Berry Brow18:5018:51
Lockwood18:5318:53
Huddersfield18:58
Meadowhall20:1220:572HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Meadowhall19:45
Chapeltown (South Yorks)19:5119:51
Elsecar19:5619:56
Wombwell20:0020:00
Barnsley20:0520:06
Dodworth20:1220:12
Silkstone Common20:1520:16
Penistone20:2220:23
Denby Dale20:2920:29
Shepley20:3420:34
Stocksmoor20:3720:37
Brockholes20:4120:41
Honley20:4420:44
Berry Brow20:4620:47
Lockwood20:4920:49
Huddersfield20:57
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Dodworth and Huddersfield Stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Route stops and distances
Other Dodworth Timetables
None
Other Huddersfield Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 41Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Dodworth OR DOD) AND (Huddersfield OR HUD)
377 522

@railway_buddy_0
07:14, Apr 12

#northernrail 07:10 Huddersfield to Sheffield due 08:29: This train will be delayed at Dodworth. http://t.co/vHcoadj23a
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1