TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Deansgate to Urmston

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Deansgate (DGT)
DeparturesDGT to URMArrivalsURM to DGT
Urmston (URM)
DeparturesURM to DGTArrivalsDGT to URM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Deansgate Railway StationUrmston Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Deansgate to Urmston
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Manchester Oxford Road11:47211:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road11:45
Deansgate11:4711:47
Urmston11:5311:53
Irlam11:5811:58
Birchwood12:0412:04
Warrington Central12:0912:09
Widnes12:1712:17
Hough Green12:2112:21
Halewood12:2512:25
Hunts Cross12:2812:28
Liverpool South Parkway12:3312:33
West Allerton12:3612:36
Mossley Hill12:3912:39
Liverpool Lime Street12:50
Manchester Oxford Road12:47212:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road12:45
Deansgate12:4712:47
Urmston12:5312:53
Irlam12:5812:58
Birchwood13:0413:04
Warrington Central13:0913:09
Widnes13:1713:17
Hough Green13:2113:21
Halewood13:2513:25
Hunts Cross13:2813:28
Liverpool South Parkway13:3313:33
West Allerton13:3613:36
Mossley Hill13:3913:39
Liverpool Lime Street13:50
Manchester Oxford Road13:47213:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road13:45
Deansgate13:4713:47
Urmston13:5313:53
Irlam13:5813:58
Birchwood14:0414:04
Warrington Central14:0914:09
Widnes14:1714:17
Hough Green14:2114:21
Halewood14:2514:25
Hunts Cross14:2814:28
Liverpool South Parkway14:3314:33
West Allerton14:3614:36
Mossley Hill14:3914:39
Liverpool Lime Street14:50
Manchester Oxford Road14:47214:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road14:45
Deansgate14:4714:47
Urmston14:5314:53
Irlam14:5814:58
Birchwood15:0415:04
Warrington Central15:0915:09
Widnes15:1715:17
Hough Green15:2115:21
Halewood15:2515:25
Hunts Cross15:2815:28
Liverpool South Parkway15:3315:33
West Allerton15:3615:36
Mossley Hill15:3915:39
Liverpool Lime Street15:50
Manchester Oxford Road15:47215:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road15:45
Deansgate15:4715:47
Urmston15:5315:53
Irlam15:5815:58
Birchwood16:0416:04
Warrington Central16:0916:09
Widnes16:1716:17
Hough Green16:2116:21
Halewood16:2516:25
Hunts Cross16:2816:28
Liverpool South Parkway16:3316:33
West Allerton16:3616:36
Mossley Hill16:3916:39
Liverpool Lime Street16:50
Manchester Oxford Road16:47216:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road16:45
Deansgate16:4716:47
Urmston16:5316:53
Irlam16:5816:58
Birchwood17:0417:04
Warrington Central17:0917:09
Widnes17:1717:17
Hough Green17:2117:21
Halewood17:2517:25
Hunts Cross17:2817:28
Liverpool South Parkway17:3317:33
West Allerton17:3617:36
Mossley Hill17:3917:39
Liverpool Lime Street17:50
Manchester Oxford Road17:47217:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road17:45
Deansgate17:4717:47
Urmston17:5317:53
Irlam17:5817:58
Birchwood18:0418:04
Warrington Central18:0918:09
Widnes18:1718:17
Hough Green18:2118:21
Halewood18:2518:25
Hunts Cross18:2818:28
Liverpool South Parkway18:3318:33
West Allerton18:3618:36
Mossley Hill18:3918:39
Liverpool Lime Street18:50
Manchester Oxford Road18:47218:53Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road18:45
Deansgate18:4718:47
Urmston18:5318:53
Irlam18:5818:58
Birchwood19:0419:04
Warrington Central19:0919:09
Widnes19:1719:17
Hough Green19:2119:21
Halewood19:2519:25
Hunts Cross19:2819:28
Liverpool South Parkway19:3319:33
West Allerton19:3619:36
Mossley Hill19:3919:39
Liverpool Lime Street19:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Deansgate and Urmston Stations
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Other Deansgate Timetables
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 85Rail Map
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 86Rail Map
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Route stops and distances
Other Urmston Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1