TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Deansgate to Urmston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
Manchester Oxford Road10:18210:24Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road10:16
Deansgate10:1810:18
Urmston10:2410:24
Chassen Road10:2610:26
Flixton10:2910:29
Irlam10:3310:33
Glazebrook10:3610:36
Birchwood10:4010:40
Warrington Central10:4510:46
Widnes10:5410:54
Hough Green10:5610:57
Liverpool South Parkway11:0611:06
West Allerton11:1011:10
Mossley Hill11:1311:13
Liverpool Lime Street11:24
Manchester Oxford Road10:46210:52Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road10:44
Deansgate10:4610:46
Urmston10:5210:52
Irlam10:5710:57
Birchwood11:0311:03
Padgate11:0611:06
Warrington Central11:0911:10
Sankey For Penketh11:1411:14
Widnes11:1911:19
Hough Green11:2311:23
Halewood11:2711:27
Hunts Cross11:3011:30
Liverpool South Parkway11:3611:36
West Allerton11:3911:39
Mossley Hill11:4111:41
Edge Hill11:4711:47
Liverpool Lime Street11:54
Manchester Oxford Road11:18211:27Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road11:16
Deansgate11:1811:18
Trafford Park11:2311:23
Humphrey Park11:2511:25
Urmston11:2711:27
Flixton11:3011:30
Irlam11:3411:34
Birchwood11:4011:40
Warrington Central11:4511:46
Widnes11:5411:54
Hough Green11:5611:57
Liverpool South Parkway12:0612:06
West Allerton12:1012:10
Mossley Hill12:1312:13
Liverpool Lime Street12:24
Manchester Oxford Road11:46211:52Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road11:44
Deansgate11:4611:46
Urmston11:5211:52
Irlam11:5711:57
Birchwood12:0312:03
Padgate12:0612:06
Warrington Central12:0912:10
Sankey For Penketh12:1412:14
Widnes12:1912:19
Hough Green12:2312:23
Halewood12:2712:27
Hunts Cross12:3012:30
Liverpool South Parkway12:3612:36
West Allerton12:3912:39
Mossley Hill12:4112:41
Edge Hill12:4712:47
Liverpool Lime Street12:53
Manchester Oxford Road12:18212:24Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road12:16
Deansgate12:1812:18
Urmston12:2412:24
Chassen Road12:2612:26
Flixton12:2912:29
Irlam12:3312:33
Glazebrook12:3612:36
Birchwood12:4012:40
Warrington Central12:4512:46
Widnes12:5412:54
Hough Green12:5612:57
Liverpool South Parkway13:0613:06
West Allerton13:1013:10
Mossley Hill13:1213:12
Liverpool Lime Street13:24
Manchester Oxford Road12:46212:52Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road12:44
Deansgate12:4612:46
Urmston12:5212:52
Irlam12:5712:57
Birchwood13:0313:03
Padgate13:0613:06
Warrington Central13:0913:10
Sankey For Penketh13:1413:14
Widnes13:1913:19
Hough Green13:2313:23
Halewood13:2713:27
Hunts Cross13:3013:30
Liverpool South Parkway13:3613:36
West Allerton13:3913:39
Mossley Hill13:4113:41
Edge Hill13:4713:47
Liverpool Lime Street13:53
Manchester Oxford Road13:18213:27Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road13:16
Deansgate13:1813:18
Trafford Park13:2313:23
Humphrey Park13:2513:25
Urmston13:2713:27
Flixton13:3013:30
Irlam13:3413:34
Birchwood13:4013:40
Warrington Central13:4513:46
Widnes13:5413:54
Hough Green13:5713:57
Liverpool South Parkway14:0614:06
West Allerton14:1014:10
Mossley Hill14:1314:13
Liverpool Lime Street14:25
Manchester Oxford Road13:46213:52Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road13:44
Deansgate13:4613:46
Urmston13:5213:52
Irlam13:5713:57
Birchwood14:0314:03
Padgate14:0614:06
Warrington Central14:0914:10
Sankey For Penketh14:1414:14
Widnes14:1914:19
Hough Green14:2314:23
Halewood14:2714:27
Hunts Cross14:3014:30
Liverpool South Parkway14:3614:36
West Allerton14:3914:39
Mossley Hill14:4114:41
Edge Hill14:4714:47
Liverpool Lime Street14:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Deansgate and Urmston Stations
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Deansgate Timetables
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Other Urmston Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us