TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dewsbury to Huddersfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
York06:0106:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
York05:21
Leeds05:4705:50
Dewsbury06:0006:01
Huddersfield06:0906:11
Stalybridge06:2906:30
Manchester Piccadilly06:4606:55
Manchester Airport07:10
York06:3106:391Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
York05:55
Leeds06:1806:20
Dewsbury06:3006:31
Huddersfield06:3906:40
Stalybridge06:5806:59
Manchester Piccadilly07:1407:24
Manchester Airport07:42
Leeds06:4506:541Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:34
Dewsbury06:4506:45
Huddersfield06:5406:55
Stalybridge07:1407:14
Manchester Piccadilly07:31
Leeds07:1507:444aHuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:56
Cottingley07:0107:02
Morley07:0507:06
Batley07:1107:11
Dewsbury07:1407:15
Ravensthorpe07:1807:18
Mirfield07:2107:30
Deighton07:3907:39
Huddersfield07:44
York07:2107:301Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
York06:45
Leeds07:0807:10
Dewsbury07:2107:21
Huddersfield07:3007:31
Stalybridge07:4907:50
Manchester Piccadilly08:0508:07
Manchester Oxford Road08:0908:12
Birchwood08:2508:25
Warrington Central08:3008:30
Liverpool South Parkway08:4708:47
Liverpool Lime Street08:59
Selby07:4607:551Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Selby07:09
Leeds07:3307:35
Dewsbury07:4607:46
Huddersfield07:5507:56
Stalybridge08:1708:17
Manchester Piccadilly08:33
Leeds08:1408:354aHuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:56
Cottingley08:0108:02
Morley08:0508:06
Batley08:1108:11
Dewsbury08:1408:14
Ravensthorpe08:1708:17
Mirfield08:2108:21
Deighton08:3008:30
Huddersfield08:35
Middlesbrough08:2008:281Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough06:31
Thornaby06:3606:36
Yarm06:4406:44
Northallerton06:5806:59
Thirsk07:0607:10
York07:2807:37
Cross Gates07:5707:57
Leeds08:0408:09
Dewsbury08:1908:20
Huddersfield08:2808:30
Stalybridge08:4908:50
Manchester Piccadilly09:0509:07
Manchester Oxford Road09:0909:12
Birchwood09:2509:25
Warrington Central09:3009:30
Liverpool South Parkway09:4709:47
Liverpool Lime Street09:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Dewsbury and Huddersfield Stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Dewsbury Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us