TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dewsbury to Huddersfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
Scarborough17:2017:281Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough15:50
Seamer15:5515:55
Malton16:1216:13
York16:3816:41
Leeds17:0617:09
Dewsbury17:2017:20
Huddersfield17:2817:30
Stalybridge17:4917:50
Manchester Piccadilly18:0518:07
Manchester Oxford Road18:0918:12
Birchwood18:2518:25
Warrington Central18:3018:34
Liverpool South Parkway18:4918:49
Liverpool Lime Street19:00
York17:3117:391Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
York16:53
Leeds17:1617:20
Dewsbury17:3017:31
Huddersfield17:3917:40
Manchester Piccadilly18:1618:23
Manchester Airport18:39
Hull17:4817:571Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hull16:39
Brough16:5016:51
Selby17:0917:10
Leeds17:3417:36
Dewsbury17:4817:48
Huddersfield17:5717:57
Stalybridge18:1718:17
Manchester Piccadilly18:34
Leeds18:1518:376HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds17:56
Cottingley18:0218:02
Morley18:0618:06
Batley18:1118:11
Dewsbury18:1518:15
Ravensthorpe18:1818:18
Mirfield18:2418:24
Deighton18:3218:32
Huddersfield18:37
Scarborough18:2018:291Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough16:50
Seamer16:5516:55
Malton17:1217:13
York17:3817:41
Leeds18:0518:09
Dewsbury18:1918:20
Huddersfield18:2918:30
Stalybridge18:4918:50
Manchester Piccadilly19:0519:07
Manchester Oxford Road19:0919:12
Birchwood19:2519:25
Warrington Central19:3019:30
Liverpool South Parkway19:4719:47
Liverpool Lime Street19:59
Hull18:4618:551Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hull17:39
Brough17:5017:51
Selby18:0918:10
Leeds18:3418:35
Dewsbury18:4618:46
Huddersfield18:5518:56
Stalybridge19:1519:15
Manchester Piccadilly19:31
Leeds19:1419:354aHuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds18:56
Cottingley19:0219:02
Morley19:0619:06
Batley19:1119:11
Dewsbury19:1419:14
Ravensthorpe19:1719:17
Mirfield19:2119:21
Deighton19:3019:30
Huddersfield19:35
Scarborough19:2019:281Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough17:50
Seamer17:5517:55
Malton18:1218:13
York18:3818:41
Leeds19:0419:09
Dewsbury19:1919:20
Huddersfield19:2819:30
Stalybridge19:4919:50
Manchester Piccadilly20:0520:07
Manchester Oxford Road20:0920:12
Birchwood20:2520:25
Warrington Central20:3020:30
Liverpool South Parkway20:4720:47
Liverpool Lime Street20:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Dewsbury and Huddersfield Stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Dewsbury Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us