TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dewsbury to Huddersfield

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Dewsbury (DEW)
DeparturesDEW to HUDArrivalsHUD to DEW
Huddersfield (HUD)
DeparturesHUD to DEWArrivalsDEW to HUD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Dewsbury Railway StationHuddersfield Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Dewsbury to Huddersfield
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
Leeds23:3123:525HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds23:13
Cottingley23:1823:18
Morley23:2223:22
Batley23:2723:27
Dewsbury23:3023:31
Ravensthorpe23:3423:34
Mirfield23:3723:38
Deighton23:4523:45
Huddersfield23:52
Newcastle23:4623:551Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle21:56
Durham22:0922:10
Darlington22:2622:27
Northallerton22:3822:38
York23:0123:07
Leeds23:3323:35
Dewsbury23:4623:46
Huddersfield23:5523:56
Manchester Piccadilly00:4200:42
Manchester Airport00:57
Thursday, 17th April
York06:0606:141Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
York05:26
Leeds05:5205:55
Dewsbury06:0606:06
Huddersfield06:1406:15
Stalybridge06:3306:33
Manchester Piccadilly06:5006:54
Manchester Airport07:12
York06:3606:441Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
York05:57
Garforth06:1106:12
Leeds06:2206:25
Dewsbury06:3606:36
Huddersfield06:4406:45
Stalybridge07:0207:03
Manchester Piccadilly07:1907:22
Manchester Airport07:41
Leeds07:0107:204HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:43
Cottingley06:4806:48
Morley06:5206:52
Batley06:5706:57
Dewsbury07:0007:01
Ravensthorpe07:0407:04
Mirfield07:0707:08
Deighton07:1607:16
Huddersfield07:20
York07:0607:151Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
York06:28
Leeds06:5206:55
Dewsbury07:0607:06
Huddersfield07:1507:16
Stalybridge07:3407:34
Manchester Piccadilly07:5107:54
Manchester Airport08:12
Middlesbrough07:3407:431Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough05:55
Thornaby06:0006:00
Yarm06:0806:08
Northallerton06:2206:23
Thirsk06:3006:31
York06:4806:55
Garforth07:0907:10
Leeds07:2007:23
Dewsbury07:3407:34
Huddersfield07:4307:44
Stalybridge08:0108:02
Manchester Piccadilly08:1908:24
Manchester Airport08:42
Leeds08:0108:214HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:43
Cottingley07:4807:48
Morley07:5207:52
Batley07:5707:57
Dewsbury08:0008:01
Ravensthorpe08:0408:04
Mirfield08:0708:08
Deighton08:1308:13
Huddersfield08:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Dewsbury and Huddersfield Stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 41Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Route stops and distances
Other Dewsbury Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1