TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Clapham Junction to Windsor & Eton Riverside

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Clapham Junction (CLJ)
DeparturesCLJ to WNRArrivalsWNR to CLJ
Windsor & Eton Riverside (WNR)
DeparturesWNR to CLJArrivalsCLJ to WNR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Clapham Junction Railway StationWindsor & Eton Riverside Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Clapham Junction Overground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Clapham Junction to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
London Waterloo11:38612:212Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:28
Vauxhall11:3211:32
Clapham Junction11:3711:38
Putney11:4111:42
Richmond (Surrey)11:4711:48
Twickenham11:5111:52
Whitton (Middx)11:5511:55
Feltham11:5911:59
Ashford (Surrey)12:0312:03
Staines12:0712:07
Wraysbury12:1112:11
Sunnymeads12:1412:14
Datchet12:1712:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:21
London Waterloo12:08612:511Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:58
Vauxhall12:0212:02
Clapham Junction12:0712:08
Putney12:1112:12
Richmond (Surrey)12:1712:18
Twickenham12:2112:22
Whitton (Middx)12:2512:25
Feltham12:2912:29
Ashford (Surrey)12:3312:33
Staines12:3712:37
Wraysbury12:4112:41
Sunnymeads12:4412:44
Datchet12:4712:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:51
London Waterloo12:38613:212Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:28
Vauxhall12:3212:32
Clapham Junction12:3712:38
Putney12:4112:42
Richmond (Surrey)12:4712:48
Twickenham12:5112:52
Whitton (Middx)12:5512:55
Feltham12:5912:59
Ashford (Surrey)13:0313:03
Staines13:0713:07
Wraysbury13:1113:11
Sunnymeads13:1413:14
Datchet13:1713:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:21
London Waterloo13:08613:511Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:58
Vauxhall13:0213:02
Clapham Junction13:0713:08
Putney13:1113:12
Richmond (Surrey)13:1713:18
Twickenham13:2113:22
Whitton (Middx)13:2513:25
Feltham13:2913:29
Ashford (Surrey)13:3313:33
Staines13:3713:37
Wraysbury13:4113:41
Sunnymeads13:4413:44
Datchet13:4713:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:51
London Waterloo13:38614:212Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:28
Vauxhall13:3213:32
Clapham Junction13:3713:38
Putney13:4113:42
Richmond (Surrey)13:4713:48
Twickenham13:5113:52
Whitton (Middx)13:5513:55
Feltham13:5913:59
Ashford (Surrey)14:0314:03
Staines14:0714:07
Wraysbury14:1114:11
Sunnymeads14:1414:14
Datchet14:1714:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:21
London Waterloo14:08614:511Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:58
Vauxhall14:0214:02
Clapham Junction14:0714:08
Putney14:1114:12
Richmond (Surrey)14:1714:18
Twickenham14:2114:22
Whitton (Middx)14:2514:25
Feltham14:2914:29
Ashford (Surrey)14:3314:33
Staines14:3714:37
Wraysbury14:4114:41
Sunnymeads14:4414:44
Datchet14:4714:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:51
London Waterloo14:38615:212Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:28
Vauxhall14:3214:32
Clapham Junction14:3714:38
Putney14:4114:42
Richmond (Surrey)14:4714:48
Twickenham14:5114:52
Whitton (Middx)14:5514:55
Feltham14:5914:59
Ashford (Surrey)15:0315:03
Staines15:0715:07
Wraysbury15:1115:11
Sunnymeads15:1415:14
Datchet15:1715:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:21
London Waterloo15:08615:511Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:58
Vauxhall15:0215:02
Clapham Junction15:0715:08
Putney15:1115:12
Richmond (Surrey)15:1715:18
Twickenham15:2115:22
Whitton (Middx)15:2515:25
Feltham15:2915:29
Ashford (Surrey)15:3315:33
Staines15:3715:37
Wraysbury15:4115:41
Sunnymeads15:4415:44
Datchet15:4715:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Clapham Junction and Windsor & Eton Riverside Stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Other Clapham Junction Timetables
Timetable 59Rail Map
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Route stops and distances
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 152Rail Map
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Route stops and distances
Timetable 155Rail Map
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Route stops and distances
Timetable 156Rail Map
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 158Rail Map
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 160Rail Map
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Route stops and distances
Timetable 170Rail Map
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 171Rail Map
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 172Rail Map
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 175Rail Map
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 176Rail Map
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Route stops and distances
Timetable 178Rail Map
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Route stops and distances
Timetable 181Rail Map
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Timetable 184Rail Map
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 189Rail Map
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Route stops and distances
Other Windsor & Eton Riverside Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1