TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chingford to London Liverpool Street

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Chingford (CHI)
DeparturesCHI to LSTArrivalsLST to CHI
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to CHIArrivalsCHI to LST
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Chingford Railway StationLondon Liverpool Street Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Chingford to London Liverpool Street
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Chingford11:10211:363London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford11:10
Highams Park11:1411:14
Wood Street11:1711:17
Walthamstow Central11:1911:19
St James Street (London)11:2111:21
Clapton11:2411:24
Hackney Downs11:2811:28
Bethnal Green11:3211:32
London Liverpool Street11:36
Chingford11:25311:516London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Chingford11:25
Highams Park11:2911:29
Wood Street11:3211:32
Walthamstow Central11:3411:34
St James Street (London)11:3611:36
Clapton11:3911:39
Hackney Downs11:4311:43
Bethnal Green11:4711:47
London Liverpool Street11:51
Chingford11:40212:063London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford11:40
Highams Park11:4411:44
Wood Street11:4711:47
Walthamstow Central11:4911:49
St James Street (London)11:5111:51
Clapton11:5411:54
Hackney Downs11:5811:58
Bethnal Green12:0212:02
London Liverpool Street12:06
Chingford11:55112:216London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Chingford11:55
Highams Park11:5911:59
Wood Street12:0212:02
Walthamstow Central12:0412:04
St James Street (London)12:0612:06
Clapton12:0912:09
Hackney Downs12:1312:13
Bethnal Green12:1712:17
London Liverpool Street12:21
Chingford12:10212:363London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford12:10
Highams Park12:1412:14
Wood Street12:1712:17
Walthamstow Central12:1912:19
St James Street (London)12:2112:21
Clapton12:2412:24
Hackney Downs12:2812:28
Bethnal Green12:3212:32
London Liverpool Street12:36
Chingford12:25212:516London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Chingford12:25
Highams Park12:2912:29
Wood Street12:3212:32
Walthamstow Central12:3412:34
St James Street (London)12:3612:36
Clapton12:3912:39
Hackney Downs12:4312:43
Bethnal Green12:4712:47
London Liverpool Street12:51
Chingford12:40213:063London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford12:40
Highams Park12:4412:44
Wood Street12:4712:47
Walthamstow Central12:4912:49
St James Street (London)12:5112:51
Clapton12:5412:54
Hackney Downs12:5812:58
Bethnal Green13:0213:02
London Liverpool Street13:06
Chingford12:55213:216London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Chingford12:55
Highams Park12:5912:59
Wood Street13:0213:02
Walthamstow Central13:0413:04
St James Street (London)13:0613:06
Clapton13:0913:09
Hackney Downs13:1313:13
Bethnal Green13:1713:17
London Liverpool Street13:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Chingford and London Liverpool Street Stations
Timetable 20Rail Map
London - Chingford
Route stops and distances
Other Chingford Timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 5Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 6Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Route stops and distances
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 13Rail Map
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 15Rail Map
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 21Rail Map
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Route stops and distances
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Chingford OR CHI) AND (London Liverpool Street OR LST)
Railway Info

@RailwayInfo_
15:57, Apr 23

#GreaterAnglia 16:48 London Liverpool Street to Chingford due 17:16: This train will be starting late from Lon... http://t.co/jsoMmjeXwN
Railway Info

@RailwayInfo_
15:55, Apr 22

#GreaterAnglia 16:48 London Liverpool Street to Chingford due 17:16: This train is being delayed from London L... http://t.co/CMOfcySuBH
Railway Info

@RailwayInfo_
10:47, Apr 22

#GreaterAnglia 11:10 Chingford to London Liverpool Street due 11:36: This train has been delayed at Wood Stree... http://t.co/fNJpzN5VYY
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1