TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cambuslang to Bellshill

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Cambuslang (CBL)
DeparturesCBL to BLHArrivalsBLH to CBL
Bellshill (BLH)
DeparturesBLH to CBLArrivalsCBL to BLH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Cambuslang Railway StationBellshill Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Cambuslang to Bellshill
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Dalmuir12:0012:09LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir11:23
Clydebank11:2511:25
Yoker11:2711:27
Garscadden11:3011:31
Scotstounhill11:3311:33
Jordanhill11:3511:35
Hyndland11:3711:37
Partick11:3911:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:4311:43
Anderston11:4511:45
Glasgow Central Low Level11:4611:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:4911:49
Bridgeton11:5211:52
Dalmarnock11:5411:54
Rutherglen11:5711:57
Cambuslang12:0012:00
Uddingston12:0512:05
Bellshill12:0912:09
Motherwell12:1712:17
Shieldmuir12:2112:21
Wishaw12:2512:25
Carluke12:3112:31
Lanark12:42
Dalmuir12:3012:39MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir11:53
Clydebank11:5511:55
Yoker11:5711:57
Garscadden12:0012:01
Scotstounhill12:0312:03
Jordanhill12:0512:05
Hyndland12:0712:07
Partick12:0912:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:1312:13
Anderston12:1512:15
Glasgow Central Low Level12:1612:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:1912:19
Bridgeton12:2212:22
Dalmarnock12:2412:24
Rutherglen12:2712:27
Cambuslang12:3012:30
Uddingston12:3512:35
Bellshill12:3912:39
Motherwell12:48
Dalmuir13:0013:09LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir12:23
Clydebank12:2512:25
Yoker12:2712:27
Garscadden12:3012:31
Scotstounhill12:3312:33
Jordanhill12:3512:35
Hyndland12:3712:37
Partick12:3912:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:4312:43
Anderston12:4512:45
Glasgow Central Low Level12:4612:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:4912:49
Bridgeton12:5212:52
Dalmarnock12:5412:54
Rutherglen12:5712:57
Cambuslang13:0013:00
Uddingston13:0513:05
Bellshill13:0913:09
Motherwell13:1713:17
Shieldmuir13:2113:21
Wishaw13:2513:25
Carluke13:3113:31
Lanark13:43
Dalmuir13:3013:39MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir12:53
Clydebank12:5512:55
Yoker12:5712:57
Garscadden13:0013:01
Scotstounhill13:0313:03
Jordanhill13:0513:05
Hyndland13:0713:07
Partick13:0913:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)13:1313:13
Anderston13:1513:15
Glasgow Central Low Level13:1613:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)13:1913:19
Bridgeton13:2213:22
Dalmarnock13:2413:24
Rutherglen13:2713:27
Cambuslang13:3013:30
Uddingston13:3513:35
Bellshill13:3913:39
Motherwell13:47
Dalmuir14:0014:09LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir13:23
Clydebank13:2513:25
Yoker13:2713:27
Garscadden13:3013:31
Scotstounhill13:3313:33
Jordanhill13:3513:35
Hyndland13:3713:37
Partick13:3913:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)13:4313:43
Anderston13:4513:45
Glasgow Central Low Level13:4613:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)13:4913:49
Bridgeton13:5213:52
Dalmarnock13:5413:54
Rutherglen13:5713:57
Cambuslang14:0014:00
Uddingston14:0514:05
Bellshill14:0914:09
Motherwell14:1714:17
Shieldmuir14:2114:21
Wishaw14:2514:25
Carluke14:3114:31
Lanark14:43
Dalmuir14:3014:39MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir13:53
Clydebank13:5513:55
Yoker13:5713:57
Garscadden14:0014:01
Scotstounhill14:0314:03
Jordanhill14:0514:05
Hyndland14:0714:07
Partick14:0914:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)14:1314:13
Anderston14:1514:15
Glasgow Central Low Level14:1614:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)14:1914:19
Bridgeton14:2214:22
Dalmarnock14:2414:24
Rutherglen14:2714:27
Cambuslang14:3014:30
Uddingston14:3514:35
Bellshill14:3914:39
Motherwell14:47
Dalmuir15:0015:09LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir14:23
Clydebank14:2514:25
Yoker14:2714:27
Garscadden14:3014:31
Scotstounhill14:3314:33
Jordanhill14:3514:35
Hyndland14:3714:37
Partick14:3914:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)14:4314:43
Anderston14:4514:45
Glasgow Central Low Level14:4614:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)14:4914:49
Bridgeton14:5214:52
Dalmarnock14:5414:54
Rutherglen14:5714:57
Cambuslang15:0015:00
Uddingston15:0515:05
Bellshill15:0915:09
Motherwell15:1715:17
Shieldmuir15:2115:21
Wishaw15:2515:25
Carluke15:3115:31
Lanark15:42
Dalmuir15:3015:39MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir14:53
Clydebank14:5514:55
Yoker14:5714:57
Garscadden15:0015:01
Scotstounhill15:0315:03
Jordanhill15:0515:05
Hyndland15:0715:07
Partick15:0915:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:1315:13
Anderston15:1515:15
Glasgow Central Low Level15:1615:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:1915:19
Bridgeton15:2215:22
Dalmarnock15:2415:24
Rutherglen15:2715:27
Cambuslang15:3015:30
Uddingston15:3515:35
Bellshill15:3915:39
Motherwell15:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Cambuslang and Bellshill Stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Route stops and distances
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Other Cambuslang Timetables
None
Other Bellshill Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1