TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cambuslang to Bellshill

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
Glasgow Central06:2506:35EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central06:16
Cambuslang06:2506:25
Uddingston06:3006:30
Bellshill06:3506:35
Holytown06:3906:39
Carfin06:4106:41
Cleland06:4506:45
Hartwood06:5106:51
Shotts06:5406:55
Fauldhouse07:0107:01
Addiewell07:0707:07
West Calder07:1007:10
Livingston South07:1507:15
Kirknewton07:2007:21
Curriehill07:2707:27
Wester Hailes07:3007:30
Kingsknowe07:3307:33
Slateford07:3607:36
Haymarket07:4107:42
Edinburgh07:47
Garscadden06:3006:39LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Garscadden06:00
Scotstounhill06:0206:02
Jordanhill06:0406:05
Hyndland06:0706:07
Partick06:0906:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:1306:13
Anderston06:1506:15
Glasgow Central Low Level06:1706:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:1906:19
Bridgeton06:2206:22
Dalmarnock06:2406:24
Rutherglen06:2706:27
Cambuslang06:3006:30
Uddingston06:3506:35
Bellshill06:3906:39
Motherwell06:4806:48
Shieldmuir06:5206:52
Wishaw06:5506:55
Carluke07:0207:02
Lanark07:13
Dalmuir07:0007:10LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:23
Clydebank06:2506:25
Yoker06:2706:27
Garscadden06:3006:30
Scotstounhill06:3206:32
Jordanhill06:3406:35
Hyndland06:3706:37
Partick06:3906:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:4306:43
Anderston06:4506:45
Glasgow Central Low Level06:4706:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:4906:49
Bridgeton06:5206:52
Dalmarnock06:5406:54
Rutherglen06:5706:57
Cambuslang07:0007:00
Uddingston07:0507:05
Bellshill07:1007:10
Motherwell07:1607:16
Shieldmuir07:1907:19
Wishaw07:2307:23
Carluke07:3507:35
Lanark07:45
Glasgow Central07:2307:34EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:13
Cambuslang07:2307:23
Uddingston07:2907:30
Bellshill07:3407:34
Holytown07:3907:39
Carfin07:4107:41
Cleland07:4507:45
Hartwood07:5107:51
Shotts07:5407:55
Fauldhouse08:0108:01
Breich08:0408:04
Addiewell08:0808:08
West Calder08:1108:12
Livingston South08:1608:17
Kirknewton08:2208:22
Curriehill08:2808:28
Wester Hailes08:3108:31
Kingsknowe08:3408:34
Slateford08:3608:36
Haymarket08:4308:43
Edinburgh08:49
Dalmuir07:3007:39MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:53
Clydebank06:5506:55
Yoker06:5706:57
Garscadden07:0007:01
Scotstounhill07:0307:03
Jordanhill07:0507:05
Hyndland07:0707:07
Partick07:0907:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:1307:13
Anderston07:1507:15
Glasgow Central Low Level07:1707:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19
Bridgeton07:2207:22
Dalmarnock07:2407:24
Rutherglen07:2707:27
Cambuslang07:3007:30
Uddingston07:3507:35
Bellshill07:3907:40
Motherwell07:48
Dalmuir08:0108:10LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir07:22
Clydebank07:2407:25
Yoker07:2707:27
Garscadden07:3007:31
Scotstounhill07:3307:33
Jordanhill07:3507:35
Hyndland07:3707:37
Partick07:3907:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:4307:43
Anderston07:4507:45
Glasgow Central Low Level07:4707:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:4907:49
Bridgeton07:5207:52
Dalmarnock07:5407:54
Rutherglen07:5707:57
Cambuslang08:0108:01
Uddingston08:0508:05
Bellshill08:1008:10
Motherwell08:1708:17
Shieldmuir08:2108:21
Wishaw08:2508:25
Carluke08:3108:31
Lanark08:45
Dalmuir08:3108:41MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir07:53
Clydebank07:5507:55
Yoker07:5707:57
Garscadden08:0008:01
Scotstounhill08:0308:03
Jordanhill08:0508:05
Hyndland08:0708:07
Partick08:0908:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:1308:13
Anderston08:1508:15
Glasgow Central Low Level08:1708:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:1908:20
Bridgeton08:2308:23
Dalmarnock08:2508:25
Rutherglen08:2708:27
Cambuslang08:3108:31
Uddingston08:3508:35
Bellshill08:4108:41
Motherwell08:49
Dalmuir09:0109:10LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir08:24
Clydebank08:2708:27
Yoker08:2908:29
Garscadden08:3108:31
Scotstounhill08:3308:33
Jordanhill08:3608:36
Hyndland08:3808:38
Partick08:4008:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:4308:43
Anderston08:4508:45
Glasgow Central Low Level08:4708:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:4908:49
Bridgeton08:5208:52
Dalmarnock08:5408:54
Rutherglen08:5708:57
Cambuslang09:0109:01
Uddingston09:0509:05
Bellshill09:1009:10
Motherwell09:1809:18
Shieldmuir09:2209:22
Wishaw09:2509:25
Carluke09:3209:32
Lanark09:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Cambuslang and Bellshill Stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Cambuslang Timetables
None
Other Bellshill Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us