TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Burnley Manchester Road to York

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Burnley Manchester Road (BYM)
DeparturesBYM to YRKArrivalsYRK to BYM
York (YRK)
DeparturesYRK to BYMArrivalsBYM to YRK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Burnley Manchester Road Railway StationYork Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Burnley Manchester Road to York
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
Blackpool North17:26219:211YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North16:29
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:3516:35
Preston16:5216:54
Blackburn17:0917:10
Accrington17:1717:17
Burnley Manchester Road17:2617:26
Hebden Bridge17:4917:50
Halifax18:0218:03
Bradford Interchange18:1718:19
New Pudsey18:2818:28
Leeds18:3918:41
Cross Gates18:4818:48
Garforth18:5318:53
East Garforth18:5518:56
Micklefield18:5918:59
Church Fenton19:0519:05
York19:21
Blackpool North18:28220:226YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North17:14
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:2017:20
Kirkham & Wesham17:2917:29
Preston17:4417:44
Lostock Hall17:5117:51
Bamber Bridge17:5417:54
Pleasington18:0118:01
Cherry Tree18:0418:05
Mill Hill (Lancs)18:0718:08
Blackburn18:1118:11
Accrington18:1918:19
Burnley Manchester Road18:2718:28
Hebden Bridge18:4918:50
Halifax19:0319:03
Bradford Interchange19:1719:19
New Pudsey19:2719:27
Leeds19:3919:41
Cross Gates19:4719:48
Garforth19:5219:53
East Garforth19:5519:55
Micklefield19:5819:59
York20:22
Blackpool North19:26221:307YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North18:29
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:3518:35
Preston18:5218:54
Blackburn19:0919:10
Accrington19:1719:17
Burnley Manchester Road19:2619:26
Hebden Bridge19:4919:50
Halifax20:0320:03
Bradford Interchange20:1720:19
New Pudsey20:2820:28
Leeds20:3820:49
Cross Gates20:5520:56
Garforth21:0021:01
East Garforth21:0321:03
Micklefield21:0621:07
Church Fenton21:1221:13
Ulleskelf21:1621:17
York21:30
Blackpool North21:27223:427YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North20:29
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3520:35
Preston20:5320:54
Blackburn21:1021:10
Accrington21:1821:18
Burnley Manchester Road21:2721:27
Hebden Bridge21:4921:49
Halifax22:0122:01
Bradford Interchange22:1522:17
New Pudsey22:2622:26
Leeds22:3623:02
Cross Gates23:0823:09
Garforth23:1323:14
East Garforth23:1623:16
Micklefield23:1923:20
Church Fenton23:2523:26
York23:42
Friday, 18th April
Blackpool North06:26208:167YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North05:29
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:3405:35
Preston05:5205:54
Blackburn06:0906:10
Accrington06:1706:17
Burnley Manchester Road06:2606:26
Hebden Bridge06:4906:50
Sowerby Bridge06:5606:57
Halifax07:0307:03
Bradford Interchange07:1707:20
New Pudsey07:2807:28
Leeds07:3907:41
Garforth07:5007:51
Church Fenton07:5908:00
York08:16
Blackpool North07:26209:217YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:28
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:3406:34
Preston06:5206:54
Blackburn07:0907:10
Accrington07:1707:17
Burnley Manchester Road07:2607:26
Hebden Bridge07:4907:50
Sowerby Bridge07:5607:57
Halifax08:0308:03
Bradford Interchange08:1708:20
New Pudsey08:2808:28
Leeds08:3908:41
Cross Gates08:4808:48
Garforth08:5308:53
East Garforth08:5508:56
Micklefield08:5908:59
Church Fenton09:0509:05
York09:21
Blackpool North08:27210:217YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North07:29
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:3507:35
Preston07:5207:54
Blackburn08:1008:10
Accrington08:1808:18
Burnley Manchester Road08:2608:27
Hebden Bridge08:4908:50
Sowerby Bridge08:5608:57
Halifax09:0309:03
Bradford Interchange09:1709:20
New Pudsey09:2709:27
Leeds09:3909:41
Cross Gates09:4809:48
Garforth09:5309:53
East Garforth09:5509:56
Micklefield09:5909:59
Church Fenton10:0510:05
York10:21
Blackpool North09:26211:187YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North08:29
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:3508:35
Preston08:5208:54
Blackburn09:0909:10
Accrington09:1709:17
Burnley Manchester Road09:2609:26
Hebden Bridge09:4909:50
Halifax10:0210:03
Bradford Interchange10:1710:18
New Pudsey10:2710:28
Leeds10:3810:41
Cross Gates10:4810:48
Garforth10:5310:53
East Garforth10:5510:56
Micklefield10:5910:59
York11:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Burnley Manchester Road and York Stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Route stops and distances
Other Burnley Manchester Road Timetables
Timetable 97Rail Map
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Route stops and distances
Other York Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 33Rail Map
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 35Rail Map
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 40Rail Map
York and Selby - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1