TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bolton-on-Dearne to Meadowhall

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bolton-on-Dearne (BTD)
DeparturesBTD to MHSArrivalsMHS to BTD
Meadowhall (MHS)
DeparturesMHS to BTDArrivalsBTD to MHS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bolton-on-Dearne Railway StationMeadowhall Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Bolton-on-Dearne to Meadowhall
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Moorthorpe16:2517:07SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Moorthorpe16:05
Thurnscoe16:1516:15
Goldthorpe16:2016:20
Bolton-On-Dearne16:2516:25
Swinton (South Yorks)16:3716:37
Rotherham Central16:5716:57
Meadowhall17:0717:07
Sheffield17:27
Moorthorpe18:2019:05SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Moorthorpe18:00
Thurnscoe18:1018:10
Goldthorpe18:1518:15
Bolton-On-Dearne18:2018:20
Swinton (South Yorks)18:3218:35
Rotherham Central18:5518:55
Meadowhall19:0519:05
Sheffield19:25
York20:2021:05SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
York18:45
Church Fenton19:1519:15
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:2219:22
Pontefract Baghill19:4219:42
Moorthorpe19:5720:00
Thurnscoe20:1020:10
Goldthorpe20:1520:15
Bolton-On-Dearne20:2020:20
Swinton (South Yorks)20:3220:35
Rotherham Central20:5520:55
Meadowhall21:0521:05
Sheffield21:25
York22:4023:25SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
York21:05
Church Fenton21:3521:35
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:4221:42
Pontefract Baghill22:0222:02
Moorthorpe22:1722:20
Thurnscoe22:3022:30
Goldthorpe22:3522:35
Bolton-On-Dearne22:4022:40
Swinton (South Yorks)22:5222:55
Rotherham Central23:1523:15
Meadowhall23:2523:25
Sheffield23:45
Monday, 21st April
Wakefield Westgate05:4506:27SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Wakefield Westgate04:50
Sandal & Agbrigg05:0105:01
Fitzwilliam05:1305:13
Moorthorpe05:2505:25
Thurnscoe05:3505:35
Goldthorpe05:4005:40
Bolton-On-Dearne05:4505:45
Swinton (South Yorks)05:5705:57
Rotherham Central06:1706:17
Meadowhall06:2706:27
Sheffield06:47
Leeds07:2607:441SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:43
Outwood06:5406:54
Wakefield Westgate06:5806:59
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0207:02
Fitzwilliam07:0907:09
Moorthorpe07:1507:15
Thurnscoe07:2107:21
Goldthorpe07:2307:23
Bolton-On-Dearne07:2607:26
Swinton (South Yorks)07:3007:30
Rotherham Central07:3707:39
Meadowhall07:4407:45
Sheffield07:56
Leeds08:3108:501SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:48
Outwood07:5907:59
Wakefield Westgate08:0308:04
Sandal & Agbrigg08:0708:07
Fitzwilliam08:1408:14
Moorthorpe08:2008:20
Thurnscoe08:2608:26
Goldthorpe08:2808:28
Bolton-On-Dearne08:3108:31
Swinton (South Yorks)08:3408:34
Rotherham Central08:4408:44
Meadowhall08:5008:51
Sheffield08:59
Leeds09:3109:511SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:48
Outwood08:5908:59
Wakefield Westgate09:0309:04
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0709:07
Fitzwilliam09:1409:14
Moorthorpe09:2009:20
Thurnscoe09:2609:26
Goldthorpe09:2809:28
Bolton-On-Dearne09:3109:31
Swinton (South Yorks)09:3509:35
Rotherham Central09:4409:44
Meadowhall09:5109:51
Sheffield10:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Bolton-on-Dearne and Meadowhall Stations
Timetable 31Rail Map
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Other Bolton-on-Dearne Timetables
None
Other Meadowhall Timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 30Rail Map
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Route stops and distances
Timetable 33Rail Map
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 34Rail Map
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1