TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bolton-on-Dearne to Meadowhall

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bolton-on-Dearne (BTD)
DeparturesBTD to MHSArrivalsMHS to BTD
Meadowhall (MHS)
DeparturesMHS to BTDArrivalsBTD to MHS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bolton-on-Dearne Railway StationMeadowhall Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Bolton-on-Dearne to Meadowhall
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Leeds18:3218:511SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds17:48
Outwood17:5917:59
Wakefield Westgate18:0318:04
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0718:08
Fitzwilliam18:1418:15
Moorthorpe18:2118:21
Thurnscoe18:2618:27
Goldthorpe18:2918:29
Bolton-On-Dearne18:3118:32
Swinton (South Yorks)18:3618:36
Rotherham Central18:4418:45
Meadowhall18:5118:51
Sheffield19:00
Leeds19:3119:511SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds18:48
Outwood18:5918:59
Wakefield Westgate19:0319:04
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0719:07
Fitzwilliam19:1419:14
Moorthorpe19:2019:20
Thurnscoe19:2619:26
Goldthorpe19:2819:28
Bolton-On-Dearne19:3119:31
Swinton (South Yorks)19:3519:35
Rotherham Central19:4519:46
Meadowhall19:5119:51
Sheffield19:59
Leeds20:3120:511SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds19:48
Outwood19:5919:59
Wakefield Westgate20:0320:04
Sandal & Agbrigg20:0720:07
Fitzwilliam20:1420:14
Moorthorpe20:2020:20
Thurnscoe20:2620:26
Goldthorpe20:2820:28
Bolton-On-Dearne20:3120:31
Swinton (South Yorks)20:3520:35
Rotherham Central20:4420:45
Meadowhall20:5120:51
Sheffield21:02
Leeds21:3221:511SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds20:48
Outwood20:5920:59
Wakefield Westgate21:0321:04
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:07
Fitzwilliam21:1321:14
Moorthorpe21:2121:21
Thurnscoe21:2621:27
Goldthorpe21:2921:29
Bolton-On-Dearne21:3121:32
Swinton (South Yorks)21:3621:36
Rotherham Central21:4421:44
Meadowhall21:5121:52
Sheffield22:04
Leeds22:3122:521SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds21:48
Outwood21:5921:59
Wakefield Westgate22:0322:04
Sandal & Agbrigg22:0722:07
Fitzwilliam22:1422:14
Moorthorpe22:2022:20
Thurnscoe22:2622:26
Goldthorpe22:2822:28
Bolton-On-Dearne22:3122:31
Swinton (South Yorks)22:3522:35
Rotherham Central22:4722:47
Meadowhall22:5222:53
Sheffield23:02
Leeds23:5200:091SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds23:09
Outwood23:2023:20
Wakefield Westgate23:2423:25
Sandal & Agbrigg23:2823:28
Fitzwilliam23:3523:35
Moorthorpe23:4123:41
Thurnscoe23:4723:47
Goldthorpe23:4923:49
Bolton-On-Dearne23:5223:52
Swinton (South Yorks)23:5623:56
Rotherham Central00:0300:04
Meadowhall00:0900:09
Sheffield00:23
Thursday, 24th April
Leeds06:1806:371SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds05:33
Outwood05:4405:45
Wakefield Westgate05:4905:50
Sandal & Agbrigg05:5305:53
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01
Moorthorpe06:0706:07
Thurnscoe06:1206:13
Goldthorpe06:1506:15
Bolton-On-Dearne06:1806:18
Swinton (South Yorks)06:2306:23
Rotherham Central06:3006:31
Meadowhall06:3706:37
Sheffield06:47
Leeds07:2607:441SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:43
Outwood06:5406:54
Wakefield Westgate06:5806:59
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0207:02
Fitzwilliam07:0907:09
Moorthorpe07:1507:15
Thurnscoe07:2107:21
Goldthorpe07:2307:23
Bolton-On-Dearne07:2607:26
Swinton (South Yorks)07:3007:30
Rotherham Central07:3707:39
Meadowhall07:4407:45
Sheffield07:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Bolton-on-Dearne and Meadowhall Stations
Timetable 31Rail Map
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Other Bolton-on-Dearne Timetables
None
Other Meadowhall Timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 30Rail Map
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Route stops and distances
Timetable 33Rail Map
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 34Rail Map
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1