TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Branksome to Weymouth

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Branksome (BSM)
DeparturesBSM to WEYArrivalsWEY to BSM
Weymouth (WEY)
DeparturesWEY to BSMArrivalsBSM to WEY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Branksome Railway StationWeymouth Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Branksome to Weymouth
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
London Waterloo10:29211:143WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:35
Woking08:5809:00
Winchester09:3209:33
Southampton Airport Pkway09:4109:42
Southampton Central09:4909:51
Brockenhurst10:0410:05
Bournemouth10:2010:24
Branksome10:2910:29
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32
Poole10:3610:37
Hamworthy10:4110:42
Wareham10:4810:50
Dorchester South11:0511:06
Weymouth11:14
London Waterloo11:29212:133WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:35
Woking09:5810:00
Winchester10:3210:33
Southampton Airport Pkway10:4110:42
Southampton Central10:4910:51
Brockenhurst11:0411:05
Bournemouth11:2011:24
Branksome11:2911:29
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3211:32
Poole11:3611:37
Hamworthy11:4111:42
Wareham11:4811:49
Dorchester South12:0412:05
Weymouth12:13
London Waterloo12:29213:133WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:35
Woking10:5811:00
Winchester11:3211:33
Southampton Airport Pkway11:4111:42
Southampton Central11:4911:51
Brockenhurst12:0412:05
Bournemouth12:2012:24
Branksome12:2912:29
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3212:32
Poole12:3612:37
Hamworthy12:4112:42
Wareham12:4812:49
Dorchester South13:0413:05
Weymouth13:13
London Waterloo13:29214:133WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:35
Woking11:5812:00
Winchester12:3212:33
Southampton Airport Pkway12:4112:42
Southampton Central12:4912:51
Brockenhurst13:0413:05
Bournemouth13:2013:24
Branksome13:2913:29
Parkstone (Dorset)13:3213:32
Poole13:3613:37
Hamworthy13:4113:42
Wareham13:4813:49
Dorchester South14:0414:05
Weymouth14:13
London Waterloo14:29215:133WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:35
Woking12:5813:00
Winchester13:3213:33
Southampton Airport Pkway13:4113:42
Southampton Central13:4913:51
Brockenhurst14:0414:05
Bournemouth14:2014:24
Branksome14:2914:29
Parkstone (Dorset)14:3214:32
Poole14:3614:37
Hamworthy14:4114:42
Wareham14:4814:49
Dorchester South15:0415:05
Weymouth15:13
London Waterloo15:29216:133WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:35
Woking13:5814:00
Winchester14:3214:33
Southampton Airport Pkway14:4114:42
Southampton Central14:4914:51
Brockenhurst15:0415:05
Bournemouth15:2015:24
Branksome15:2915:29
Parkstone (Dorset)15:3215:32
Poole15:3615:37
Hamworthy15:4115:42
Wareham15:4815:49
Dorchester South16:0416:05
Weymouth16:13
London Waterloo16:29217:153WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:35
Woking14:5815:00
Winchester15:3215:33
Southampton Airport Pkway15:4115:42
Southampton Central15:4915:51
Brockenhurst16:0416:05
Bournemouth16:2016:24
Branksome16:2916:29
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3216:32
Poole16:3616:37
Hamworthy16:4116:42
Wareham16:4816:49
Wool16:5516:55
Dorchester South17:0517:06
Weymouth17:15
London Waterloo17:29218:153WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:35
Woking15:5816:00
Winchester16:3216:33
Southampton Airport Pkway16:4116:42
Southampton Central16:4916:54
Brockenhurst17:0717:08
Bournemouth17:2317:24
Branksome17:2917:29
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3217:32
Poole17:3617:37
Hamworthy17:4117:42
Wareham17:4817:49
Wool17:5517:55
Dorchester South18:0518:06
Weymouth18:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Branksome and Weymouth Stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Route stops and distances
Other Branksome Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1