TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Branksome to Weymouth

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Branksome (BSM)
DeparturesBSM to WEYArrivalsWEY to BSM
Weymouth (WEY)
DeparturesWEY to BSMArrivalsBSM to WEY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Branksome Railway StationWeymouth Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Branksome to Weymouth
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Brockenhurst23:16200:092WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brockenhurst22:42
Sway22:4722:47
New Milton22:5122:52
Hinton Admiral22:5622:56
Christchurch23:0023:01
Pokesdown23:0423:05
Bournemouth23:0923:11
Branksome23:1623:16
Parkstone (Dorset)23:1923:19
Poole23:2223:23
Hamworthy23:2823:28
Wareham23:3423:35
Wool23:4123:41
Moreton (Dorset)23:4723:47
Dorchester South23:5423:55
Upwey00:0200:02
Weymouth00:09
Monday, 21st April
Bournemouth06:16207:093WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth06:11
Branksome06:1606:16
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1906:19
Poole06:2306:24
Hamworthy06:2806:29
Holton Heath06:3306:33
Wareham06:3706:38
Wool06:4406:44
Moreton (Dorset)06:5006:50
Dorchester South06:5706:58
Upwey07:0507:05
Weymouth07:09
Brockenhurst06:49207:422WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brockenhurst06:16
Sway06:2006:20
New Milton06:2506:25
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29
Christchurch06:3406:34
Pokesdown06:3806:38
Bournemouth06:4206:44
Branksome06:4906:49
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52
Poole06:5506:57
Hamworthy07:0107:02
Holton Heath07:0607:06
Wareham07:1007:11
Wool07:1707:17
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23
Dorchester South07:3007:31
Upwey07:3807:38
Weymouth07:42
Brockenhurst07:08208:013WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brockenhurst06:35
Sway06:4006:40
New Milton06:4406:45
Hinton Admiral06:4906:49
Christchurch06:5306:54
Pokesdown06:5706:58
Bournemouth07:0207:03
Branksome07:0807:08
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1107:11
Poole07:1507:16
Hamworthy07:2007:21
Holton Heath07:2507:25
Wareham07:2907:30
Wool07:3607:36
Moreton (Dorset)07:4207:42
Dorchester South07:4907:50
Upwey07:5707:57
Weymouth08:01
Brockenhurst07:34208:252WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brockenhurst07:01
Sway07:0607:06
New Milton07:1007:11
Hinton Admiral07:1507:15
Christchurch07:1907:20
Pokesdown07:2307:24
Bournemouth07:2807:29
Branksome07:3407:34
Parkstone (Dorset)07:3707:37
Poole07:4107:42
Hamworthy07:4607:47
Wareham07:5307:53
Wool07:5908:00
Moreton (Dorset)08:0608:06
Dorchester South08:1308:14
Upwey08:2008:20
Weymouth08:25
Brockenhurst08:08209:013WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brockenhurst07:35
Sway07:4007:40
New Milton07:4407:45
Hinton Admiral07:4907:49
Christchurch07:5307:54
Pokesdown07:5707:58
Bournemouth08:0208:03
Branksome08:0808:08
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1108:11
Poole08:1508:16
Hamworthy08:2008:21
Holton Heath08:2508:25
Wareham08:2908:30
Wool08:3608:36
Moreton (Dorset)08:4208:42
Dorchester South08:4908:50
Upwey08:5708:57
Weymouth09:01
Brockenhurst08:34209:252WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brockenhurst08:01
Sway08:0608:06
New Milton08:1008:11
Hinton Admiral08:1508:15
Christchurch08:1908:20
Pokesdown08:2308:24
Bournemouth08:2808:29
Branksome08:3408:34
Parkstone (Dorset)08:3708:37
Poole08:4108:42
Hamworthy08:4608:47
Wareham08:5308:53
Wool08:5909:00
Moreton (Dorset)09:0609:06
Dorchester South09:1309:14
Upwey09:2009:20
Weymouth09:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Branksome and Weymouth Stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Route stops and distances
Other Branksome Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1