TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Hinckley

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Birmingham New Street (BHM)
DeparturesBHM to HNKArrivalsHNK to BHM
Hinckley (HNK)
DeparturesHNK to BHMArrivalsBHM to HNK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Birmingham New Street Railway StationHinckley Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Birmingham New Street to Hinckley
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Birmingham New Street19:5212a20:30LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:52
Water Orton20:0320:03
Coleshill Parkway20:0720:07
Nuneaton20:2220:23
Hinckley20:3020:30
Narborough20:3920:39
South Wigston20:4420:44
Leicester20:49
Birmingham New Street20:5212a21:29LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:52
Coleshill Parkway21:0521:05
Nuneaton21:2121:22
Hinckley21:2921:29
Narborough21:3721:38
South Wigston21:4221:42
Leicester21:50
Birmingham New Street22:229a22:59LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:22
Coleshill Parkway22:3522:35
Nuneaton22:5122:52
Hinckley22:5922:59
Narborough23:0723:08
South Wigston23:1223:12
Leicester23:20
Saturday, 19th April
Birmingham New Street05:5211a06:27LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:52
Coleshill Parkway06:0506:06
Nuneaton06:2006:21
Hinckley06:2706:28
Narborough06:3606:36
South Wigston06:4106:41
Leicester06:47
Birmingham New Street06:529a07:28LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:52
Water Orton07:0207:02
Coleshill Parkway07:0507:06
Nuneaton07:2107:22
Hinckley07:2807:29
Narborough07:3707:37
South Wigston07:4207:42
Leicester07:48
Birmingham New Street07:5211a08:28LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:52
Coleshill Parkway08:0508:05
Nuneaton08:2108:22
Hinckley08:2808:29
Narborough08:3708:37
South Wigston08:4208:42
Leicester08:50
Birmingham New Street08:5211a09:30LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:52
Water Orton09:0309:03
Coleshill Parkway09:0609:07
Nuneaton09:2209:23
Hinckley09:3009:30
Narborough09:3809:39
Leicester09:51
Birmingham New Street09:5211a10:29LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:52
Coleshill Parkway10:0610:07
Nuneaton10:2210:23
Hinckley10:2910:30
Narborough10:3910:39
South Wigston10:4310:43
Leicester10:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Birmingham New Street and Hinckley Stations
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
Other Birmingham New Street Timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 68Rail Map
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 69Rail Map
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Route stops and distances
Timetable 70Rail Map
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Route stops and distances
Timetable 71Rail Map
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 74Rail Map
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Route stops and distances
Timetable 75Rail Map
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 76Rail Map
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 91Rail Map
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Route stops and distances
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
Other Hinckley Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1