TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Birmingham New Street (BHM)
DeparturesBHM to DDPArrivalsDDP to BHM
Dudley Port (DDP)
DeparturesDDP to BHMArrivalsBHM to DDP
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Birmingham New Street Railway StationDudley Port Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Birmingham New Street06:088m06:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:1406:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:16
Sandwell & Dudley06:1806:19
Dudley Port06:2206:22
Tipton06:2406:24
Coseley06:2606:27
Wolverhampton06:32
Birmingham New Street06:382b06:52WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:4406:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4606:46
Sandwell & Dudley06:4906:49
Dudley Port06:5206:52
Tipton06:5406:54
Coseley06:5706:57
Wolverhampton07:03
Walsall07:073b07:21WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall06:31
Bescot Stadium06:3406:34
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3706:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4106:41
Perry Barr06:4306:44
Witton (Birmingham)06:4606:46
Aston06:4806:49
Duddeston06:5106:51
Birmingham New Street06:5907:07
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1307:13
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1507:15
Sandwell & Dudley07:1807:18
Dudley Port07:2107:21
Tipton07:2307:23
Coseley07:2507:26
Wolverhampton07:32
Birmingham New Street07:384c07:52WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:4407:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4607:46
Sandwell & Dudley07:4907:49
Dudley Port07:5207:52
Tipton07:5407:54
Coseley07:5707:57
Wolverhampton08:03
Walsall08:086b08:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall07:31
Bescot Stadium07:3407:34
Tame Bridge Parkway07:3707:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:4107:41
Perry Barr07:4307:44
Witton (Birmingham)07:4607:46
Aston07:4807:49
Duddeston07:5107:51
Birmingham New Street07:5808:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:1408:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1608:16
Sandwell & Dudley08:1808:19
Dudley Port08:2208:22
Tipton08:2408:24
Coseley08:2608:27
Wolverhampton08:33
Walsall08:389b08:52WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall08:01
Bescot Stadium08:0408:04
Tame Bridge Parkway08:0708:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:1108:11
Perry Barr08:1308:14
Witton (Birmingham)08:1608:16
Aston08:1808:19
Duddeston08:2108:21
Birmingham New Street08:2808:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:4408:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4608:46
Sandwell & Dudley08:4908:49
Dudley Port08:5208:52
Tipton08:5408:54
Coseley08:5708:57
Wolverhampton09:03
Walsall09:088b09:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall08:31
Bescot Stadium08:3408:34
Tame Bridge Parkway08:3708:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:4108:41
Perry Barr08:4308:44
Witton (Birmingham)08:4608:46
Aston08:4808:49
Duddeston08:5108:51
Birmingham New Street08:5809:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street09:1409:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1609:16
Sandwell & Dudley09:1809:19
Dudley Port09:2209:22
Tipton09:2409:24
Coseley09:2609:27
Wolverhampton09:33
Walsall09:386b09:52WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Walsall09:01
Bescot Stadium09:0409:04
Tame Bridge Parkway09:0709:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1109:11
Perry Barr09:1309:14
Witton (Birmingham)09:1609:16
Aston09:1809:19
Duddeston09:2109:21
Birmingham New Street09:2909:38
Smethwick Rolfe Street09:4409:44
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4609:46
Sandwell & Dudley09:4909:49
Dudley Port09:5209:52
Tipton09:5409:54
Coseley09:5709:57
Wolverhampton10:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Birmingham New Street and Dudley Port Stations
Timetable 68Rail Map
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Route stops and distances
Other Birmingham New Street Timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 69Rail Map
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Route stops and distances
Timetable 70Rail Map
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Route stops and distances
Timetable 71Rail Map
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 74Rail Map
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Route stops and distances
Timetable 75Rail Map
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 76Rail Map
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 91Rail Map
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Route stops and distances
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
Other Dudley Port Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1