TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Beverley to Hull Paragon

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Beverley (BEV)
DeparturesBEV to HULArrivalsHUL to BEV
Hull Paragon (HUL)
DeparturesHUL to BEVArrivalsBEV to HUL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Beverley Railway StationHull Paragon Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Beverley to Hull Paragon
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Bridlington17:13117:287HullCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington16:41
Nafferton16:5116:52
Driffield16:5616:56
Hutton Cranswick17:0117:01
Arram17:0817:08
Beverley17:1217:13
Cottingham17:1817:19
Hull17:28
Scarborough17:29117:462SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough16:23
Seamer16:2716:28
Filey16:3716:37
Hunmanby16:4216:42
Bempton16:5116:52
Bridlington16:5917:04
Driffield17:1617:17
Beverley17:2817:29
Cottingham17:3517:35
Hull17:4617:52
Brough18:0318:04
Selby18:2518:26
Doncaster18:4818:49
Meadowhall19:0919:09
Sheffield19:18
Bridlington18:04118:223DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington17:34
Nafferton17:4417:45
Driffield17:4917:49
Hutton Cranswick17:5417:54
Beverley18:0318:04
Cottingham18:0918:10
Hull18:2218:23
Hessle18:3018:30
Ferriby18:3418:35
Brough18:4018:40
Gilberdyke18:4818:48
Goole18:5718:59
Thorne North19:0819:08
Hatfield & Stainforth19:1519:15
Kirk Sandall19:1919:19
Doncaster19:31
Beverley18:20118:357HullCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Beverley18:20
Cottingham18:2518:25
Hull18:35
Bridlington18:41118:586HullCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington18:15
Driffield18:2718:28
Beverley18:4018:41
Cottingham18:4618:47
Hull18:58
Scarborough19:11119:275HullCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough17:54
Seamer17:5917:59
Filey18:0818:08
Hunmanby18:1318:13
Bempton18:2218:23
Bridlington18:3018:41
Nafferton18:5118:52
Driffield18:5618:56
Hutton Cranswick19:0119:01
Beverley19:1019:11
Cottingham19:1619:17
Hull19:27
Bridlington19:40119:583SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington19:10
Nafferton19:2019:21
Driffield19:2519:25
Hutton Cranswick19:3019:30
Beverley19:3919:40
Cottingham19:4519:46
Hull19:5820:03
Hessle20:1020:10
Ferriby20:1420:15
Brough20:2020:20
Gilberdyke20:2820:28
Goole20:3620:36
Thorne North20:4520:45
Hatfield & Stainforth20:5120:52
Kirk Sandall20:5620:56
Doncaster21:0621:07
Conisbrough21:1421:14
Mexborough21:1721:18
Swinton (South Yorks)21:2121:21
Rotherham Central21:2821:29
Meadowhall21:3421:34
Sheffield21:48
Scarborough21:14121:307HullCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough20:03
Seamer20:0820:08
Filey20:1720:17
Hunmanby20:2420:25
Bempton20:3420:34
Bridlington20:4220:44
Nafferton20:5520:55
Driffield20:5921:00
Hutton Cranswick21:0421:05
Beverley21:1421:14
Cottingham21:2021:20
Hull21:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Beverley and Hull Paragon Stations
Timetable 43Rail Map
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Route stops and distances
Other Beverley Timetables
None
Other Hull Paragon Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 28Rail Map
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby
Route stops and distances
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 33Rail Map
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1