TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Beverley to Hull Paragon

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
Bridlington15:11115:297HullCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington14:41
Nafferton14:5114:52
Driffield14:5614:56
Hutton Cranswick15:0115:01
Beverley15:1015:11
Cottingham15:1615:17
Hull15:29
Bridlington15:36115:522SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington15:11
Driffield15:2315:24
Beverley15:3615:36
Cottingham15:4215:42
Hull15:5215:57
Brough16:0916:09
Goole16:2416:24
Doncaster16:4816:49
Meadowhall17:0817:09
Sheffield17:20
Scarborough16:06116:236DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough14:57
Seamer15:0215:02
Filey15:1115:11
Hunmanby15:1615:16
Bempton15:2515:26
Bridlington15:3315:36
Nafferton15:4615:47
Driffield15:5115:51
Hutton Cranswick15:5615:56
Beverley16:0516:06
Cottingham16:1116:12
Hull16:2316:26
Hessle16:3316:33
Ferriby16:3716:38
Brough16:4316:43
Gilberdyke16:5116:51
Saltmarshe16:5616:57
Goole17:0117:02
Thorne North17:1017:10
Hatfield & Stainforth17:1617:16
Kirk Sandall17:2117:21
Doncaster17:32
Bridlington16:35116:513SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington16:09
Driffield16:2116:22
Beverley16:3416:35
Cottingham16:4016:41
Hull16:5116:57
Brough17:0817:09
Gilberdyke17:1617:16
Goole17:2417:25
Doncaster17:4717:48
Meadowhall18:0818:08
Sheffield18:19
Bridlington17:13117:307HullCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington16:41
Nafferton16:5116:52
Driffield16:5616:56
Hutton Cranswick17:0117:01
Arram17:0817:08
Beverley17:1217:13
Cottingham17:1817:19
Hull17:30
Scarborough17:30117:492SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough16:23
Seamer16:2716:28
Filey16:3716:37
Hunmanby16:4216:42
Bempton16:5116:52
Bridlington16:5917:04
Driffield17:1617:17
Beverley17:2917:30
Cottingham17:3517:36
Hull17:4917:57
Brough18:0818:09
Selby18:2718:28
Doncaster18:4818:50
Meadowhall19:0919:09
Sheffield19:17
Bridlington18:06118:223DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington17:36
Nafferton17:4617:47
Driffield17:5117:51
Hutton Cranswick17:5617:56
Beverley18:0518:06
Cottingham18:1118:12
Hull18:2218:23
Hessle18:3018:30
Ferriby18:3418:35
Brough18:4018:40
Gilberdyke18:4818:48
Goole18:5919:01
Thorne North19:0919:09
Hatfield & Stainforth19:1519:15
Kirk Sandall19:2019:20
Doncaster19:31
Beverley18:21218:357HullCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Beverley18:21
Cottingham18:2618:26
Hull18:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Beverley and Hull Paragon Stations
Timetable 43Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Other Beverley Timetables
None
Other Hull Paragon Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 28Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us