TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Alness to Dingwall

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Alness (ASS)
DeparturesASS to DINArrivalsDIN to ASS
Dingwall (DIN)
DeparturesDIN to ASSArrivalsASS to DIN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Alness Railway StationDingwall Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Alness to Dingwall
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Invergordon15:4415:552InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Invergordon15:39
Alness15:4415:44
Dingwall15:5515:56
Conon Bridge16:0216:02
Muir Of Ord16:0916:09
Beauly16:1516:15
Inverness16:29
Wick16:0216:142InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Wick12:36
Georgemas Junction12:5212:53
Thurso13:0213:05
Georgemas Junction13:1413:17
Scotscalder13:2213:22
Altnabreac13:3113:31
Forsinard13:4313:43
Kinbrace13:5213:52
Kildonan14:0214:02
Helmsdale14:1614:16
Brora14:3114:31
Dunrobin Castle14:3614:36
Golspie14:4014:41
Rogart14:4914:49
Lairg15:0615:08
Invershin15:1515:15
Culrain15:1615:16
Ardgay15:2215:24
Tain15:3915:39
Fearn15:4515:45
Invergordon15:5615:57
Alness16:0216:02
Dingwall16:1416:15
Conon Bridge16:2016:21
Muir Of Ord16:2716:28
Beauly16:3416:34
Inverness16:48
Wick19:2519:392InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Wick16:00
Georgemas Junction16:1616:17
Thurso16:2616:29
Georgemas Junction16:3816:41
Scotscalder16:4616:46
Altnabreac16:5516:55
Forsinard17:0617:07
Kinbrace17:1617:16
Kildonan17:2517:25
Helmsdale17:3917:40
Brora17:5417:55
Dunrobin Castle18:0018:00
Golspie18:0418:04
Rogart18:1218:12
Lairg18:3018:30
Invershin18:3818:38
Culrain18:3918:39
Ardgay18:4518:46
Tain19:0119:03
Fearn19:0919:09
Invergordon19:2019:20
Alness19:2519:25
Dingwall19:3919:39
Conon Bridge19:4419:44
Muir Of Ord19:5019:51
Beauly19:5619:56
Inverness20:10
Ardgay20:0120:132InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ardgay19:23
Tain19:3819:38
Fearn19:4419:44
Invergordon19:5519:55
Alness20:0020:01
Dingwall20:1320:15
Conon Bridge20:2120:22
Muir Of Ord20:2920:29
Beauly20:3520:35
Inverness20:49
Tain22:4222:542InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Tain22:20
Fearn22:2522:25
Invergordon22:3622:37
Alness22:4222:42
Dingwall22:5422:55
Conon Bridge23:0023:00
Muir Of Ord23:0723:08
Beauly23:1323:13
Inverness23:27
Thursday, 24th April
Ardgay07:0107:122InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ardgay06:21
Tain06:3606:37
Fearn06:4306:43
Invergordon06:5506:55
Alness07:0007:01
Dingwall07:1207:13
Conon Bridge07:1807:19
Muir Of Ord07:2607:26
Beauly07:3207:32
Inverness07:46
Lairg07:2707:412InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Lairg06:33
Invershin06:4006:40
Culrain06:4106:41
Ardgay06:4806:49
Tain07:0407:04
Fearn07:1007:10
Invergordon07:2107:22
Alness07:2707:27
Dingwall07:4107:42
Conon Bridge07:4707:47
Muir Of Ord07:5407:55
Beauly08:0008:01
Inverness08:15
Wick09:4910:032InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Wick06:20
Georgemas Junction06:3606:37
Thurso06:4606:49
Georgemas Junction06:5907:01
Scotscalder07:0607:06
Altnabreac07:1507:15
Forsinard07:2707:27
Kinbrace07:3607:36
Kildonan07:4707:47
Helmsdale08:0108:01
Brora08:1608:16
Golspie08:2508:26
Rogart08:3408:34
Lairg08:5208:55
Invershin09:0209:02
Culrain09:0309:03
Ardgay09:1009:11
Tain09:2609:26
Fearn09:3209:32
Invergordon09:4309:44
Alness09:4909:49
Dingwall10:0310:04
Conon Bridge10:0810:09
Muir Of Ord10:1510:15
Beauly10:2110:21
Inverness10:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Alness and Dingwall Stations
Timetable 239Rail Map
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Route stops and distances
Other Alness Timetables
None
Other Dingwall Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1