TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ainsdale to Southport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
Hunts Cross22:42222:542SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross21:51
Liverpool South Parkway21:5421:54
Cressington21:5721:57
Aigburth21:5921:59
St Michaels22:0122:01
Brunswick22:0422:04
Liverpool Central22:0822:08
Moorfields22:1022:10
Sandhills22:1422:14
Bank Hall22:1622:16
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)22:1822:18
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)22:2022:20
Seaforth & Litherland22:2222:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2422:24
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2722:27
Hall Road22:2922:29
Hightown22:3222:32
Formby22:3622:36
Freshfield22:3822:38
Ainsdale22:4222:42
Hillside22:4522:45
Birkdale22:4722:47
Southport22:54
Hunts Cross22:57223:092SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross22:06
Liverpool South Parkway22:0922:09
Cressington22:1222:12
Aigburth22:1422:14
St Michaels22:1622:16
Brunswick22:1922:19
Liverpool Central22:2322:23
Moorfields22:2522:25
Sandhills22:2922:29
Bank Hall22:3122:31
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)22:3322:33
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)22:3522:35
Seaforth & Litherland22:3722:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:3922:39
Blundellsands & Crosby22:4222:42
Hall Road22:4422:44
Hightown22:4722:47
Formby22:5122:51
Freshfield22:5322:53
Ainsdale22:5722:57
Hillside23:0023:00
Birkdale23:0223:02
Southport23:09
Hunts Cross23:12223:241SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross22:21
Liverpool South Parkway22:2422:24
Cressington22:2722:27
Aigburth22:2922:29
St Michaels22:3122:31
Brunswick22:3422:34
Liverpool Central22:3822:38
Moorfields22:4022:40
Sandhills22:4422:44
Bank Hall22:4622:46
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)22:4822:48
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)22:5022:50
Seaforth & Litherland22:5222:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:5422:54
Blundellsands & Crosby22:5722:57
Hall Road22:5922:59
Hightown23:0223:02
Formby23:0623:06
Freshfield23:0823:08
Ainsdale23:1223:12
Hillside23:1523:15
Birkdale23:1723:17
Southport23:24
Hunts Cross23:27223:393SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross22:36
Liverpool South Parkway22:3922:39
Cressington22:4222:42
Aigburth22:4422:44
St Michaels22:4622:46
Brunswick22:4922:49
Liverpool Central22:5322:53
Moorfields22:5522:55
Sandhills22:5922:59
Bank Hall23:0123:01
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:0323:03
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:0523:05
Seaforth & Litherland23:0723:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:0923:09
Blundellsands & Crosby23:1223:12
Hall Road23:1423:14
Hightown23:1723:17
Formby23:2123:21
Freshfield23:2323:23
Ainsdale23:2723:27
Hillside23:3023:30
Birkdale23:3223:32
Southport23:39
Hunts Cross23:42223:543SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross22:51
Liverpool South Parkway22:5422:54
Cressington22:5722:57
Aigburth22:5922:59
St Michaels23:0123:01
Brunswick23:0423:04
Liverpool Central23:0823:08
Moorfields23:1023:10
Sandhills23:1423:14
Bank Hall23:1623:16
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:1823:18
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:2023:20
Seaforth & Litherland23:2223:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2423:24
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2723:27
Hall Road23:2923:29
Hightown23:3223:32
Formby23:3623:36
Freshfield23:3823:38
Ainsdale23:4223:42
Hillside23:4523:45
Birkdale23:4723:47
Southport23:54
Hunts Cross23:57200:092SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross23:06
Liverpool South Parkway23:0923:09
Cressington23:1223:12
Aigburth23:1423:14
St Michaels23:1623:16
Brunswick23:1923:19
Liverpool Central23:2323:23
Moorfields23:2523:25
Sandhills23:2923:29
Bank Hall23:3123:31
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:3323:33
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:3523:35
Seaforth & Litherland23:3723:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:3923:39
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4223:42
Hall Road23:4423:44
Hightown23:4723:47
Formby23:5123:51
Freshfield23:5323:53
Ainsdale23:5723:57
Hillside23:5923:59
Birkdale00:0200:02
Southport00:09
Friday, 25th July
Hunts Cross00:12200:242SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross23:21
Liverpool South Parkway23:2423:24
Cressington23:2723:27
Aigburth23:2923:29
St Michaels23:3123:31
Brunswick23:3423:34
Liverpool Central23:3823:38
Moorfields23:4023:40
Sandhills23:4423:44
Bank Hall23:4623:46
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)23:4823:48
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)23:5023:50
Seaforth & Litherland23:5223:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:5423:54
Blundellsands & Crosby23:5723:57
Hall Road23:5923:59
Hightown00:0200:02
Formby00:0600:06
Freshfield00:0800:08
Ainsdale00:1200:12
Hillside00:1500:15
Birkdale00:1700:17
Southport00:24
Sandhills06:27206:372SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sandhills05:59
Bank Hall06:0106:01
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:0306:03
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:0506:05
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0906:09
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1206:12
Hall Road06:1406:14
Hightown06:1706:17
Formby06:2106:21
Freshfield06:2306:23
Ainsdale06:2706:27
Hillside06:3006:30
Birkdale06:3206:32
Southport06:37
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Ainsdale and Southport Stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Ainsdale Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us