TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ashford International to Eastbourne

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Ashford International (AFK)
DeparturesAFK to EBNArrivalsEBN to AFK
Eastbourne (EBN)
DeparturesEBN to AFKArrivalsAFK to EBN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Ashford International Railway StationEastbourne Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Ashford International to Eastbourne
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Ashford International15:33116:392fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International15:33
Ham Street15:4115:41
Appledore (Kent)15:4515:45
Rye15:5415:55
Winchelsea15:5915:59
Hastings16:1316:14
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1716:17
Bexhill16:2316:24
Eastbourne16:3916:47
Polegate16:5316:54
Lewes17:0717:07
Brighton17:20
Ashford International16:33117:392fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International16:33
Ham Street16:4116:41
Appledore (Kent)16:4516:45
Rye16:5416:55
Three Oaks17:0617:06
Hastings17:1317:14
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1717:17
Bexhill17:2317:24
Eastbourne17:3917:47
Polegate17:5317:54
Lewes18:0718:07
Brighton18:20
Ashford International17:33118:392fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International17:33
Ham Street17:4117:41
Appledore (Kent)17:4517:45
Rye17:5417:55
Winchelsea17:5917:59
Hastings18:1318:14
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1718:17
Bexhill18:2318:24
Eastbourne18:3918:47
Polegate18:5318:54
Lewes19:0719:07
Brighton19:20
Ashford International18:33119:392fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International18:33
Ham Street18:4118:41
Appledore (Kent)18:4518:45
Rye18:5418:55
Three Oaks19:0619:06
Hastings19:1319:14
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1719:17
Bexhill19:2319:24
Eastbourne19:3919:47
Polegate19:5319:54
Lewes20:0720:07
Brighton20:20
Ashford International19:33120:392fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International19:33
Ham Street19:4119:41
Appledore (Kent)19:4519:45
Rye19:5419:55
Winchelsea19:5919:59
Hastings20:1320:14
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1720:17
Bexhill20:2320:24
Eastbourne20:3920:45
Polegate20:5220:52
Lewes21:0721:07
Brighton21:20
Ashford International20:33121:392fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International20:33
Ham Street20:4120:41
Appledore (Kent)20:4520:45
Rye20:5420:55
Three Oaks21:0621:06
Hastings21:1321:14
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1721:17
Bexhill21:2321:24
Eastbourne21:3921:45
Polegate21:5221:52
Lewes22:0722:07
Brighton22:20
Ashford International21:33122:402fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International21:33
Ham Street21:4121:41
Appledore (Kent)21:4521:45
Rye21:5421:57
Winchelsea22:0022:00
Hastings22:1422:15
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1822:18
Bexhill22:2422:25
Eastbourne22:4022:45
Polegate22:5222:52
Lewes23:0723:07
Brighton23:20
Saturday, 19th April
Ashford International06:15107:392fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International06:15
Ham Street06:2306:23
Appledore (Kent)06:2706:27
Rye06:3706:51
Winchelsea06:5406:54
Doleham07:0107:01
Three Oaks07:0407:04
Ore07:1007:10
Hastings07:1307:14
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1707:17
Bexhill07:2307:24
Eastbourne07:3907:47
Polegate07:5307:54
Lewes08:0708:07
Brighton08:20
Ashford International07:33108:392fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International07:33
Ham Street07:4107:41
Appledore (Kent)07:4507:45
Rye07:5407:55
Winchelsea07:5907:59
Hastings08:1308:14
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1708:17
Bexhill08:2308:24
Eastbourne08:3908:47
Polegate08:5308:54
Lewes09:0709:07
Brighton09:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Ashford International and Eastbourne Stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Route stops and distances
Other Eastbourne Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1