TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ashford International to Eastbourne

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Ashford International (AFK)
DeparturesAFK to EBNArrivalsEBN to AFK
Eastbourne (EBN)
DeparturesEBN to AFKArrivalsAFK to EBN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Ashford International Railway StationEastbourne Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Ashford International to Eastbourne
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Ashford International07:17208:373BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International07:17
Ham Street07:2507:25
Appledore (Kent)07:2907:29
Rye07:3807:45
Winchelsea07:4807:48
Doleham07:5507:55
Three Oaks07:5807:58
Ore08:0408:04
Hastings08:0708:09
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1208:12
Bexhill08:2008:22
Eastbourne08:3708:45
Polegate08:5208:52
Lewes09:0709:07
Brighton09:20
Ashford International08:33109:392fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International08:33
Ham Street08:4108:41
Appledore (Kent)08:4508:45
Rye08:5408:55
Three Oaks09:0609:06
Hastings09:1309:14
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1709:17
Bexhill09:2309:24
Eastbourne09:3909:47
Polegate09:5309:54
Lewes10:0710:07
Brighton10:20
Ashford International09:33110:393BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International09:33
Ham Street09:4109:41
Appledore (Kent)09:4509:45
Rye09:5409:55
Winchelsea09:5909:59
Hastings10:1310:14
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1710:17
Bexhill10:2310:24
Eastbourne10:3910:47
Polegate10:5310:54
Lewes11:0711:07
Brighton11:20
Ashford International10:33111:393BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International10:33
Ham Street10:4110:41
Appledore (Kent)10:4510:45
Rye10:5410:55
Three Oaks11:0611:06
Hastings11:1311:14
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1711:17
Bexhill11:2311:24
Eastbourne11:3911:47
Polegate11:5311:54
Lewes12:0712:07
Brighton12:20
Ashford International11:33112:393BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International11:33
Ham Street11:4111:41
Appledore (Kent)11:4511:45
Rye11:5411:55
Winchelsea11:5911:59
Hastings12:1312:14
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1712:17
Bexhill12:2312:24
Eastbourne12:3912:47
Polegate12:5312:54
Lewes13:0713:07
Brighton13:20
Ashford International12:33113:393BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International12:33
Ham Street12:4112:41
Appledore (Kent)12:4512:45
Rye12:5412:55
Three Oaks13:0613:06
Hastings13:1313:14
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1713:17
Bexhill13:2313:24
Eastbourne13:3913:47
Polegate13:5313:54
Lewes14:0714:07
Brighton14:20
Ashford International13:33114:393BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International13:33
Ham Street13:4113:41
Appledore (Kent)13:4513:45
Rye13:5413:55
Winchelsea13:5913:59
Hastings14:1314:14
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1714:17
Bexhill14:2314:24
Eastbourne14:3914:47
Polegate14:5314:54
Lewes15:0715:07
Brighton15:20
Ashford International14:33115:393BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International14:33
Ham Street14:4114:41
Appledore (Kent)14:4514:45
Rye14:5414:55
Three Oaks15:0615:06
Hastings15:1315:14
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1715:17
Bexhill15:2315:24
Eastbourne15:3915:47
Polegate15:5315:54
Lewes16:0716:07
Brighton16:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Ashford International and Eastbourne Stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Route stops and distances
Other Eastbourne Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Ashford International OR AFK) AND (Eastbourne OR EBN)
SouthernsBiggestFan

@SNsBiggestFan
10:32, Apr 22

Due to a earlier train fault, the 12:33 Ashford International to Brighton will start from Eastbourne at 13:47
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1